History for 2016 May 13th to May 14th
Results | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2016 Results - South Carolina SCHSL Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Licensed to Spring Valley High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2016
2016 Track & Field State Championships - 5/14/2016
Spring Valley High School
Results
Event 3 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 41.13 2008 Dorman
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Military Magnet 'A' 43.76 10
1) Khalin Brown 10 2) Mark Gore 12
3) Jordan Pettigrew 10 4) Jacquary Bradford 12
5) Tyler Gibbs 8 6) Aubrey Wright 10
2 Latta 'A' 44.34 8
1) Alex Berry 11 2) Brandon Hayes 9
3) Tyrek McAllister 12 4) Kaitilus McFadden 12
3 Calhoun Falls 'A' 44.44 6
1) Samuel Dowtin 12 2) Tevin Richardson 12
3) Kenan Gilchrist 11 4) Lewis Turman 11
5) Armani Cade 11 6)
4 Hannah-Pamplico 'A' 44.50 5
1) Bradley Timmons 11 2) Daivon Pressley 11
3) Kayson White 11 4) Dazwon McCormick 11
5) Kareem Carter 9 6) Brice Dixon 10
5 Southside Christian 'A' 44.71 4
1) Colin Rogers 11 2) Austin Greer 10
3) Brandon Bennett 10 4) Quintiyn Reeder 12
5) Braydon Bennett 8 6) Austin Burdette 12
6 Scott's Branch 'A' 44.84 3
1) Marqus House 11 2) Christavis Johnson 11
3) Jacob Brailsford 11 4) Kevin Johnson 11
5) Maliq Green 12 6) Marquise Thomas 10
7 St. Joseph's 'A' 44.97 2
1) Anthony Alber 12 2) Marcus Davenport 10
3) Liam Martin 11 4) Nick McElveen 10
5) Adam Okinaga 11 6) Jacob Peterman 11
-- Blackville-Hilda 'A' DQ
1) Jaquavian James 9 2) Barry Armstrong 12
3) Danquan Morrison 12 4) Daylun Dickerson 8
5) Carl Williams 12 6) John Williams 10
Event 4 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 41.13 2008 Dorman
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Loris 'A' 42.77 10
1) Kyle Bellamy 11 2) Desmond Dozier 12
3) Mac MacLeod 12 4) Hykeem Jackson 11
5) Kendal Goodson 10 6) Kashawn Gailger 11
2 Strom Thurmond 'A' 42.95 8
1) Mitchell Settles 11 2) Javin Holston 10
3) Keeson Coleman 12 4) Malik Nicholson 12
5) Stanley Hill 8 6)
3 Indian Land 'A' 44.03 6
1) Marlin Davis 10 2) Albert Jackson 12
3) Joshua Jacobs 12 4) Josh Wallace 9
5) Zade Cobb 9 6) Joseph Thomas 12
4 Eau Claire 'A' 44.06 5
1) Walter Brown 12 2) Corey Cohen 12
3) Malik Vereen 10 4) Jaquese Gunter 11
5) Joshua Darby 11 6) Thomas Glen 11
-- Batesburg-Leesville 'A' DNF
1) Daijohn Coleman-Scott 11 2) Devarius Pugh 11
3) Jaquarius Hair 12 4) Jalik Oakman 10
5) Tayvon Wilson 9 6) Makel Hartley 11
-- Silver Bluff 'A' DQ
1) Tieler Wooten 10 2) Tiesen Wooten 10
3) Gregory Booker 10 4) Michael Parrish 10
-- Woodland 'A' DQ
1) Trussie Jamerson 12 2) Aran Green 12
3) Shaurique Wright 10 4) Lanard James 10
5) Anthony Boyd 11 6) Jahreek Gaddist 10
Event 7 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 7:45.28 2013 Spring Valley
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Greer Middle College 'A' 8:25.46 10
1) Micah Broome 11 2) Seth Corey 10
3) Ryan Hofmann 12 4) Jacob Hudson 11
5) Naz Miller 10 6) Corentin Serbource 9
2 St. Joseph's 'A' 8:36.46 8
1) David Asbury 12 2) Ford McCoy 11
3) David Miller 10 4) Mathew Nassif 11
5) Zac Palmer 9 6) Josh Powers 9
3 Scott's Branch 'A' 8:46.52 6
1) Christavis Johnson 11 2) Chauncey Aiken 12
3) King Ford 8 4) Keondre Tappin 10
5) Marqus House 11 6) Terrence Yon 10
4 Southside Christian 'A' 8:48.85 5
1) Nicholas Bain 12 2) Alex Buddenberg 12
3) Andrew Cunningham 11 4) Spencer Danley 11
5) Josh Pentti 11 6) Chris Simun 10
5 Baptist Hill 'A' 8:52.59 4
1) Tyrese Gathers 10 2) Malachi Jenkins 11
3) William Rowe 9 4) Rodney Simmons 10
5) Carlos Villanueva 11 6)
6 Carvers Bay 'A' 8:55.38 3
1) Laterence Davis 12 2) Xavier Drayton 12
3) Deandre King 10 4) James Milton 12
5) Timothy Young 11 6)
7 Greenville Tech 'A' 8:56.06 2
1) Griffin Callahan 12 2) Akim Koutsioukis 10
3) Yanni Koutsioukis 12 4) Elias Longenecker 11
5) Riley Thome 9 6) Bennett Traylor 12
8 Allendale-Fairfax 'A' 9:00.53 1
1) Frank Oliver 10 2) Bryan Bolden 8
3) Damoray Devoe 10 4) Shakier Wells 12
5) De'Shawn Kennedy 7 6) Tyler Roger Bostick 12
Event 8 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 7:45.28 2013 Spring Valley
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bishop England 'A' 8:22.08 10
1) Jack McAvoy 9 2) Nick DiBona 11
3) Aiden Richter 9 4) Colin Richter 11
5) Sullivan Cartrette 11 6) Luke Vettell 11
2 Landrum 'A' 8:32.12 8
1) Blake Butler 11 2) Clay Knight 10
3) Robert Christie 10 4) Harrison Hodge 10
5) Thomas Riordan 10 6) Kyle Gilmore 11
3 Wade Hampton - H 'A' 8:33.24 6
1) Collin Mims 9 2) Trevor Wilson 10
3) Deshiloh Martino 12 4) Deonte White 12
5) Scott Wilson 10 6) Anthony Wells 12
4 Pelion 'A' 8:34.36 5
1) Hunter Nicholson 11 2) Chandler Stanley 10
3) Hudson Martin 12 4) Jorge Hernandez 12
5) Dylan Lee 12 6) Nick Bazemore 9
5 Waccamaw 'A' 8:37.65 4
1) Jeremy Green 12 2) Matt MacLeod 12
3) Perrin Jones 9 4) William Daniels 9
5) Rob Buffington 8 6) Bennett Stover 9
6 Woodruff 'A' 8:42.30 3
1) Blair Bijeau 12 2) Michael Jacobi 8
3) Tyler Lewis 11 4) Bryson Brown 9
5) Dylan Leatherwood 12 6) Trey Switzer 10
7 Central 'A' 8:47.75 2
1) Mustapha Elgazar 12 2) Cashion Rivers 12
3) Tevin Cannon 10 4) Marc Espinoza 11
5) Benji Gomez 12 6) Jamel Rushing 11
8 Academic Magnet 'A' 8:57.02 1
1) Brett Schlesinger 10 2) Philip Middleton 12
3) Aldo Moreno-Reyes 11 4) Hayden DiBona 12
5) Colin Baker 9 6) Liam Christensen 11
Event 11 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 13.65 1991 Norman Greene, Sumter
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Clay Anderson 11 S'Side Chrst 15.32 2.0 10
2 Braydon Bennett 8 S'Side Chrst 15.47 2.0 8
3 Samuel Dowtin 12 Calhoun Falls 15.66 2.0 6
4 Edward Collins 11 C E Murray 15.75 2.0 5
5 Oliver Shaw 12 Timmonsville 15.85 2.0 4
6 Amani Richburg 12 Christ Church 16.03 2.0 3
7 Mark Gore 12 Military Magnet 16.07 2.0 2
8 D'Angelo Wright 12 Hemingway 16.54 2.0 1
Event 12 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class AA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 13.65 1991 Norman Greene, Sumter
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Isaiah Ellis 11 Chesnee 14.50 4.2 10
2 Jonathan Witt 11 Battery Creek 14.88 4.2 8
3 Emmanuel Walker 12 Lake Marion 15.26 4.2 6
4 John Gregory 11 Indian Land 15.55 4.2 5
5 Hykeem Jackson 11 Loris 15.84 4.2 4
-- Cameron Peppers 12 Pendleton FS 4.2
-- Dargon Brabham 12 Keenan FS 4.2
-- Josh Brown 12 Andrews DQ 4.2
Event 15 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 10.35 2008 Marcus Rowland, Dorman
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Tevin Richardson 12 Calhoun Falls 10.50 4.4 10
2 Chris George 12 Lincoln 10.60 4.4 8
3 Tyrek McAllister 12 Latta 10.70 4.4 6
4 Aaron Rice 11 Great Falls 10.78 4.4 5
5 Jordan Pettigrew 10 Military Magnet 10.95 4.4 4
6 Camry James 10 Hunter-Kinard-Ty 11.17 4.4 3
7 Bryan Colter 11 Calhoun County 11.19 4.4 2
8 Quantea Singletary 10 Hemingway 11.20 4.4 1
Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class AA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 10.35 2008 Marcus Rowland, Dorman
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Desmond Dozier 12 Loris 10.53 3.0 10
2 Aran Green 12 Woodland 10.63 3.0 8
3 Malik Nicholson 12 Strom Thurmond 10.75 3.0 6
4 Javin Holston 10 Strom Thurmond 10.89 3.0 5
5 Antwon Chandler 11 Kingstree 10.93 3.0 4
6 Anthony Anderson 12 Landrum 10.98 3.0 3
7 Tony Ruff 10 Fairfield-Centra 11.29 3.0 2
8 Jake Mock 11 Bishop England 18.47 3.0 1
Event 19 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 4:08.50 1984 Terance Herrington, Hartsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ford McCoy 11 St. Joseph's 4:52.18 10
2 Jacob Hudson 11 Greer Middle Col 4:54.74 8
3 Josh Powers 9 St. Joseph's 4:58.77 6
4 Kayson White 11 Hannah-Pamplico 5:02.39 5
5 D'Angelo Wright 12 Hemingway 5:05.08 4
6 Jack Collins 12 Governor's Schoo 5:08.80 3
7 Frank Oliver 10 Allendale-Fairfa 5:13.17 2
8 Laterence Davis 12 Carvers Bay 5:31.42 1
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 4:08.50 1984 Terance Herrington, Hartsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hayden DiBona 12 Academic Magnet 4:32.49 10
2 Tyler Duncan 10 Newberry 4:36.19 8
3 Aiden Richter 9 Bishop England 4:42.15 6
4 Sam Boykin 9 Bishop England 4:43.05 5
5 Tommy Pearson 10 Chesnee 4:58.78 4
6 Blake Butler 11 Landrum 5:21.90 3
Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 46.67 1989 Anthuan Maybank, Georgetown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tevin Richardson 12 Calhoun Falls 49.03 10
2 Ricardo Wright 11 McBee 50.46 8
3 Camry James 10 Hunter-Kinard-Ty 51.70 6
4 Daivon Pressley 11 Hannah-Pamplico 52.13 5
5 Navon Glover 11 Bowman 52.20 4
6 Justin Soloman 11 Estill 52.43 3
7 Jacob Peterman 11 St. Joseph's 53.73 2
8 Keion McFadden 12 Baptist Hill 54.07 1
Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 46.67 1989 Anthuan Maybank, Georgetown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jackson Junkins 10 Waccamaw 47.32 10
2 Dymitric Ray 11 Woodruff 48.84 8
3 Kelean Harley 10 North Charleston 49.72 6
4 Jaquarius Hair 12 Batesburg-Leesvi 49.79 5
5 Micah Schultz 11 Powdersville 50.32 4
6 Carter Crowley 11 Bishop England 50.74 3
7 Joshua Jacobs 12 Indian Land 50.88 2
8 Lawrence Blackwell 12 Marion 52.74 1
Event 27 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Class A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 52.83 2005 Dennis Martin, Westside
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amani Richburg 12 Christ Church 58.89 10
2 D'Angelo Wright 12 Hemingway 59.63 8
3 Elyjah Brown 11 Military Magnet 1:02.00 6
4 Tyler Willis 9 S'Side Chrst 1:02.36 5
5 Ryan Hofmann 12 Greer Middle Col 1:05.16 4
-- Henry Monroe 10 Allendale-Fairfa FS
-- Tiandre Simmons 11 Calhoun Falls DQ
-- Mark Gore 12 Military Magnet DQ
Event 28 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Class AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 52.83 2005 Dennis Martin, Westside
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Isaiah Ellis 11 Chesnee 57.23 10
2 John Gregory 11 Indian Land 57.87 8
3 Tyrone Etheredge 11 Newberry 58.27 6
4 Tyrone Washington 11 Battery Creek 59.09 5
5 Deshareoh Williams 8 Wade Hampton - H 1:00.28 4
6 Lavarious Boyd 12 Woodland 1:00.57 3
7 Chandler Stanley 10 Pelion 1:00.83 2
-- Jermaine Gadsden 11 Timberland DQ
Event 31 Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 1:52.04 1984 Terance Herrington, Hartsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ford McCoy 11 St. Joseph's 2:02.04 10
2 Seth Corey 10 Greer Middle Col 2:04.78 8
3 Keondre Tappin 10 Scott's Branch 2:07.33 6
4 Andrew Cunningham 11 S'Side Chrst 2:08.24 5
5 Caleb Rummel 11 Governor's Schoo 2:11.92 4
6 King Ford 8 Scott's Branch 2:12.41 3
7 Malachi Jenkins 11 Baptist Hill 2:13.19 2
8 Christian Johnson 10 Cross 2:20.37 1
Event 32 Boys 800 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 1:52.04 1984 Terance Herrington, Hartsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mustapha Elgazar 12 Central 1:59.24 10
2 Tyler Duncan 10 Newberry 2:00.58 8
3 Hayden DiBona 12 Academic Magnet 2:03.44 6
4 Aiden Richter 9 Bishop England 2:03.79 5
5 Tanner Kittrell 10 Edisto 2:04.17 4
6 Tommy Pearson 10 Chesnee 2:10.87 3
7 Nick DiBona 11 Bishop England 2:24.38 2
Event 35 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 21.16 2012 Andrew Watson, Whale Branch
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Tevin Richardson 12 Calhoun Falls 21.27 NWI 10
2 Chris George 12 Lincoln 22.07 NWI 8
3 Ricardo Wright 11 McBee 22.26 NWI 6
4 Tyrek McAllister 12 Latta 22.38 NWI 5
5 Daivon Pressley 11 Hannah-Pamplico 22.42 NWI 4
6 Jordan Pettigrew 10 Military Magnet 22.50 NWI 3
7 Camry James 10 Hunter-Kinard-Ty 22.68 NWI 2
8 Austin Greer 10 S'Side Chrst 23.18 NWI 1
Event 36 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 21.16 2012 Andrew Watson, Whale Branch
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jackson Junkins 10 Waccamaw 21.21 NWI 10
2 Aran Green 12 Woodland 21.51 NWI 8
3 Jaquarius Hair 12 Batesburg-Leesvi 21.87 NWI 6
4 Malik Nicholson 12 Strom Thurmond 22.08 NWI 5
5 Javin Holston 10 Strom Thurmond 22.49 NWI 4
6 Dymitric Ray 11 Woodruff 22.53 NWI 3
7 Antwon Chandler 11 Kingstree 22.58 NWI 2
8 Jake Mock 11 Bishop England 31.06 NWI 1
Event 39 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 8:56.09 1988 Ernie Shepard, Wren
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ford McCoy 11 St. Joseph's 10:44.31 10
2 Yanni Koutsioukis 12 Greenville Tech 10:47.01 8
3 Riley Thome 9 Greenville Tech 10:49.51 6
4 Will Dolven 10 Christ Church 11:02.49 5
5 Frank Oliver 10 Allendale-Fairfa 11:11.72 4
6 Carlos Villanueva 11 Baptist Hill 11:37.53 3
7 Torey Matthews 9 Carvers Bay 11:52.15 2
8 Kareem Carter 9 Hannah-Pamplico 12:39.44 1
Event 40 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 8:56.09 1988 Ernie Shepard, Wren
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tyler Duncan 10 Newberry 10:10.28 10
2 Sam Boykin 9 Bishop England 10:17.92 8
3 Colin Baker 9 Academic Magnet 10:25.88 6
4 John Busche 10 Bishop England 10:36.52 5
5 Josh Moore 11 Powdersville 10:43.70 4
6 Blair Bijeau 12 Woodruff 10:46.56 3
7 Blake Butler 11 Landrum 11:53.43 2
Event 43 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 3:16.35 2013 Beaufort
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scott's Branch 'A' 3:32.62 10
1) Christavis Johnson 11 2) Chauncey Aiken 12
3) Marqus House 11 4) Keondre Tappin 10
5) Kevin Johnson 11 6) King Ford 8
2 St. Joseph's 'A' 3:33.35 8
1) David Asbury 12 2) Marcus Davenport 10
3) Liam Martin 11 4) Mathew Nassif 11
5) Jacob Peterman 11 6) Anthony Alber 12
3 Allendale-Fairfax 'A' 3:36.85 6
1) Justin Dunbar 10 2) Jerome Polite 11
3) Terrel Williams 12 4) Damoray Devoe 10
5) Tyrez Jenkins 12 6) Henry Monroe 10
4 Christ Church 'A' 3:39.00 5
1) Thomas Barksdale 10 2) Thomas Jennings 10
3) Ellis Millwood 10 4) Amani Richburg 12
5) Charles Burger 8 6) Will Sanchelli 9
5 Southside Christian 'A' 3:43.87 4
1) Christian Rogers 11 2) Braydon Bennett 8
3) Alex Buddenberg 12 4) Alex Smith 12
5) Tucker Garrick 11 6) Austin Greer 10
6 McBee 'A' 3:49.65 3
1) Kale Ferguson 11 2) Jordan Fair 12
3) Quentin Tedder 12 4) Ricardo Wright 11
5) Kaleb Johnson 9 6) Demetrius Haggins 9
7 Carvers Bay 'A' 3:50.26 2
1) Daronn Clark 11 2) Xavier Drayton 12
3) Timothy Young 11 4) James Milton 12
-- Hemingway 'A' DQ
1) Jordan Porchea 12 2) LaClifford Washington 10
3) D'Angelo Wright 12 4) Kyron Thompson 10
Event 44 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 3:16.35 2013 Beaufort
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Woodland 'A' 3:25.86 10
1) Troy Elmore 10 2) Trussie Jamerson 12
3) Gabriel Berry 11 4) Aran Green 12
5) Lanard James 10 6) Antrell Jones 11
2 Waccamaw 'A' 3:29.03 8
1) Jakeem Armstrong 12 2) Darnell Dadd 12
3) Alani Scott 12 4) Jackson Junkins 10
5) William Daniels 9 6)
3 Bishop England 'A' 3:31.70 6
1) Aiden Richter 9 2) Colin Richter 11
3) Jake Mock 11 4) Carter Crowley 11
5) Sullivan Cartrette 11 6) Nick DiBona 11
4 Timberland 'A' 3:32.30 5
1) Drake Campbell 12 2) Dzheiklatrey Stafford 12
3) Jermaine Gadsden 11 4) Frederick Reaves 12
5) Matthew Rembert 11 6) Joseph Duckett 12
5 Powdersville 'A' 3:32.99 4
1) Allen Hill 10 2) Kyle Booth 10
3) Jared Nash 9 4) Jack Booth 11
5) Micah Schultz 11 6) Jordan Meekins 10
6 Keenan 'A' 3:33.73 3
1) Thurmond Trapp 12 2) Ausar Oakes 11
3) Dargon Brabham 12 4) Waddell Rembert-Jett 10
5) Chris Reed 9 6) Tyski Livingston 10
7 Batesburg-Leesville 'A' 3:44.70 2
1) Daijohn Coleman-Scott 11 2) Anthony Williams 11
3) Tyheem Sheppard 11 4) Devarius Pugh 11
5) Sampson Brunson 12 6) Qua'Jae Wigfall 11
8 Landrum 'A' 3:45.00 1
1) Thomas Riordan 10 2) Miccoa Price 9
3) Colton Bohon 9 4) Anthony Anderson 12
5) Jadon Lane 9 6) Clay Knight 10
Event 46 Boys Long Jump Class A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 25-04.50 2015 Desmond Anderson, Broome
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Toronto King 9 Carvers Bay 22-02.50 NWI 10
2 Jordan Porchea 12 Hemingway 22-01.50 NWI 8
3 Danquan Morrison 12 Blackville-Hilda J22-01.50 NWI 6
4 Carlis Pressley 12 Hemingway 21-01.00 NWI 5
5 Chauncey Aiken 12 Scott's Branch 21-00.75 NWI 4
6 Braydon Bennett 8 S'Side Chrst 20-05.00 NWI 3
7 Dashonnell Wright 11 McBee 19-08.00 NWI 2
8 Deeb Armaly 12 St. Joseph's 19-03.00 NWI 1
Event 49 Boys Long Jump Class AA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 25-04.50 2015 Desmond Anderson, Broome
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Akyel Richmond 12 Fairfield-Centra 23-01.50 NWI 10
2 Thurmond Trapp 12 Keenan 22-11.00 NWI 8
3 Nykell Roland 10 Saluda 22-06.50 NWI 6
4 Keith Pearson 11 Woodruff 22-06.00 NWI 5
5 Yamasi Buey 12 Marion 21-09.00 NWI 4
6 Anthony Ham 12 Timberland 21-07.00 NWI 3
7 Marcus Bryant 12 Marion 21-01.00 NWI 2
8 Murishi Irankunda 11 Dillon 20-08.00 NWI 1
Event 50 Boys Shot Put Class A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 64-02.25 1989 Gabriel Wilkins, Broome
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Malique Coard 11 Scott's Branch 46-08.00 10
2 Deon Priester 11 Allendale-Fairfa 45-06.00 8
3 Jordan Fair 12 McBee 45-05.00 6
4 D'Quarius Pressley 10 Carvers Bay 44-07.00 5
5 Marquise Thomas 10 Scott's Branch 43-07.00 4
6 Isaiah Kupec 12 S'Side Chrst 42-06.00 3
7 Jordan Cambell 11 Calhoun Falls 39-07.00 2
8 Zerrterrius Bell 12 Calhoun Falls 37-06.00 1
Event 53 Boys Pole Vault Class A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 16-09 2004 Mitch Greely, Northwestern
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Josh Tolbert 12 S'Side Chrst 13-00.00 10
2 Brent Forrest 9 S'Side Chrst 12-00.00 8
3 George Davis 11 S'Side Chrst J12-00.00 6
4 Ryan Hofmann 12 Greer Middle Col 11-00.00 5
5 Vaquan Wilder 10 Scott's Branch 9-00.00 4
Event 54 Boys Shot Put Class AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 64-02.25 1989 Gabriel Wilkins, Broome
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daruis Jackson 12 Loris 53-08.00 10
2 Kavarious Sarratt 12 Chesnee 46-05.00 8
3 Cameron Wilson 11 Whale Branch 45-07.00 6
4 Devyn Padgett 12 Batesburg-Leesvi 44-06.00 5
5 Nicolas White 12 Woodland 44-01.00 4
6 Makel Hartley 11 Batesburg-Leesvi 43-07.00 3
7 Markese McCleod 12 Indian Land 42-08.00 2
8 Jacob Wilkins 10 Bishop England 41-07.00 1
Event 56 Boys Pole Vault Class AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 16-09 2004 Mitch Greely, Northwestern
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blake Oldfield 12 Powdersville 14-06.00 10
2 Sam Lemon 12 Bishop England 12-06.00 8
3 Jackson Junkins 10 Waccamaw J12-06.00 6
4 Albert Lang 12 Bishop England 12-00.00 5
5 Joey Schirripa 10 Powdersville 11-00.00 4
6 Jarett Hill 11 Pelion J11-00.00 3
7 Robert Christie 10 Landrum 10-06.00 2
-- Darius Davis 12 Johnsonville NH
Event 58 Boys Discus Throw Class A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 196-06 2013 Griffie Loy, Bishop England
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Norman Goss 11 Carvers Bay 162-00 10
2 Deon Priester 11 Allendale-Fairfa 144-06 8
3 Joshua Pringle 10 Scott's Branch 134-11 6
4 Isaiah Kupec 12 S'Side Chrst 134-08 5
5 Jordan Fair 12 McBee 133-09 4
6 Samuel Jackson 12 Latta 125-08 3
7 Quentin Tedder 12 McBee 117-04 2
8 Josh Belk 10 Lewisville 111-01 1
Event 60 Boys High Jump Class A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 7-01 1983 Scott Richardson, Walhalla
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Darius Rush 10 C E Murray 6-04.00 10
2 Noah Dean 12 S'Side Chrst 6-00.00 7
2 Randell Woods 11 Lamar 6-00.00 7
4 Dazwon McCormick 11 Hannah-Pamplico J6-00.00 5
5 Quantea Singletary 10 Hemingway J6-00.00 4
6 Davonta Porter 11 Latta 5-10.00 3
7 Lewis Turman 11 Calhoun Falls 5-08.00 2
8 Kenan Gilchrist 11 Calhoun Falls 5-06.00 1
Event 62 Boys Discus Throw Class AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 196-06 2013 Griffie Loy, Bishop England
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marcus McKethan 11 Barnwell 151-06 10
2 Brad Johnson 11 Pendleton 141-11 8
3 Ethan Williams 11 Powdersville 140-09 6
4 Danquarius Jenning 11 Batesburg-Leesvi 135-04 5
5 Nathan Burgess 12 Pendleton 132-06 4
6 Jacob Wilkins 10 Bishop England 131-11 3
7 Melvin Speaks 12 Whale Branch 127-07 2
8 Joseph Story 11 Bishop England 117-11 1
Event 64 Boys Triple Jump Class A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 51-02.50 2011 Chris Brown, Hanahan
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Darius Rush 10 C E Murray 47-01.00 NWI 10
2 Danquan Morrison 12 Blackville-Hilda 46-06.00 NWI 8
3 Jerome Polite 11 Allendale-Fairfa 43-04.00 NWI 6
4 Chauncey Aiken 12 Scott's Branch 43-01.00 NWI 5
5 James Peeler 12 Lewisville 42-05.50 NWI 4
6 A J Robinson 11 Lewisville 41-05.00 NWI 3
7 Davonta Porter 11 Latta 40-10.50 NWI 2
8 Henry Peterson 11 Wagener-Salley 39-01.00 NWI 1
Event 66 Boys High Jump Class AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 7-01 1983 Scott Richardson, Walhalla
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Semaj Anderson 11 Pendleton 6-08.00 10
2 Marcus Bryant 12 Marion 6-06.00 8
3 Wanyae Moore 12 Andrews 6-04.00 6
4 Dalvin Taylor 12 Cheraw 6-02.00 5
5 Blake Oldfield 12 Powdersville J6-02.00 3.50
5 Ra Anderson 11 Timberland J6-02.00 3.50
7 Dayrun Keith 10 Pelion 6-00.00 1.50
7 Emmanuel Walker 12 Lake Marion 6-00.00 1.50
Event 68 Boys Triple Jump Class AA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 51-02.50 2011 Chris Brown, Hanahan
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Keyshawn King 10 Liberty 47-08.00 NWI 10
2 Semaj Anderson 11 Pendleton 47-04.50 NWI 8
3 Akyel Richmond 12 Fairfield-Centra 45-03.50 NWI 6
4 Keon Middleton-Wea 11 Timberland 44-01.00 NWI 5
5 Deonte White 12 Wade Hampton - H 42-03.00 NWI 4
6 Marquise King 11 Lee Central 42-01.00 NWI 3
7 John Gregory 11 Indian Land 41-04.50 NWI 2
8 Ra Anderson 11 Timberland 41-04.00 NWI 1
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 46.80 1982 Eau Claire
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carvers Bay 'A' 49.90 10
1) Tiera Young 11 2) Angel Holmes 11
3) D'Essence Dozier 9 4) Melissa Jefferson 9
5) Anastashia Bromell 12 6) Jada Porcher 9
2 St. Joseph's 'A' 50.57 8
1) Katherine Alber 10 2) Anna Clark 10
3) Maggie Milam 12 4) Annamarie Bell 11
5) Madison Bolick 12 6) Kristen Kauffman 12
3 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 'A' 50.60 6
1) Tamia Anthony 10 2) Deanna Brown 12
3) Breasiah Fields 11 4) Laquavia James 12
5) Kaniesha Randolph 10 6)
4 Hemingway 'A' 50.78 5
1) Briana White 10 2) Leona Cokely 11
3) Miracle Brasfield-Polk 12 4) Wykasha Space 11
5) Nykia Frazier 10 6) Lyrick Hayward 11
5 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 'A' 50.97 4
1) Deondra Dowling 10 2) Niashi Johnson 10
3) Keitanna Rivers 10 4) Olivia Hyland 11
5) Ebony Dowling 7 6)
6 Christ Church 'A' 51.71 3
1) Julia Depiero 12 2) Victoria Haskins 11
3) Jordan Haywood 10 4) Tariney Pepper 9
5) Anna Schlappinger 12 6) Margaret Sherman 12
7 Baptist Hill 'A' 51.84 2
1) Kayla Bennett 10 2) Aisha Patterson 7
3) Tatyonna Simmons 11 4) McKenzie Manigault 10
5) Epiphany Perrigo 9 6) Taiona Murray 9
8 Southside Christian 'A' 52.28 1
1) Bailey Fusco 8 2) Hannah Beville 7
3) Hannah Silvey 11 4) Ashlyn Franks 12
5) Annamarie Piccione 10 6) Clare Hogan 10
Event 2 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 46.80 1982 Eau Claire
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Whale Branch 'A' 49.32 10
1) Daja Smalls 12 2) Jaresia Pyror 8
3) Iquerai Jackson 8 4) Marshayia Whie 12
5) Harmony Cleveland 12 6) Adaiya Byas 10
2 Battery Creek 'A' 49.32 8
1) Trinity Coney 9 2) Zakiya Cobban 12
3) Theresa Anderson 9 4) Diamond Smith 11
5) Destiny Cooper 11 6) Markita Dupont 9
3 Woodland 'A' 49.85 6
1) Janiah Washington 9 2) Keyrra Gaddist 9
3) Sommer Knight 11 4) China White 10
5) Auyana Carson 9 6) Mercedes Ravenell 9
4 Ridgeland-Hardeeville 'A' 49.88 5
1) Nyjae Boozer 12 2) Kera Robinson 10
3) Kayla Hasty 12 4) Lenasia Singletary 9
5) Timothea Green 10 6)
5 Woodruff 'A' 49.94 4
1) Bethany Davis 8 2) Toeliyah Mays 11
3) Chel-C Sims 8 4) Breana Lightfoot 12
5) Cenya Neal 7 6) Nicole Stanton 9
6 Mid-Carolina 'A' 50.61 3
1) Kori Kunkle 11 2) Chazity Counts 10
3) Aniyah Thompson 10 4) Katrina Holley 10
5) Hannah Cook 8 6) Merical Cromer 10
7 Andrew Jackson 'A' 51.63 2
1) Oksana Lathan 7 2) Destiny Clyburn 11
3) Niyana Jones 9 4) Alexandrea Williams 11
5) Armargieona Catoe 6) Oshamiya Black 8
8 Eau Claire 'A' 52.56 1
1) Quintasia Adams 8 2) Tylah Jones 9
3) Chealsea Sims 11 4) Shyterria Sims 8
5) Priscilla Jones 12 6) Alexis Tucker 12
Event 5 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 9:25.40 2012 Wando
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Waccamaw 'A' 10:02.51 10
1) Amelia Jones 12 2) Briley Arnold 10
3) Mary Butler Despain 11 4) Samantha Kelly 8
5) Allison Mays 10 6) Lillian Eddy 10
2 Bishop England 'A' 10:09.52 8
1) Grace Iaria 8 2) Shawna Swanson 8
3) Kennedy Jordahl 10 4) Ashlyn Ritter 11
5) Emma Lawrence 11 6) Jo Jo Tompkins 12
3 Academic Magnet 'A' 10:13.32 6
1) Sarah Feingold 11 2) Annalise Hafner 10
3) Caroline Seymour 10 4) Kate Kuisel 9
5) Carly Hall 10 6)
4 Ninety-Six 'A' 10:31.91 5
1) Bre Waldrop 9 2) Callie Free 8
3) Delea Shay 7 4) Kaley Humphrey 12
5) Haylee Hill 8 6) Lindsey Thompson 9
5 Landrum 'A' 10:45.23 4
1) Grace Valentine 10 2) Annie-Lee Bawkamp 11
3) Kenslee Padgett 11 4) Ashley Blanton 9
5) Grace Furman 11 6) Deegan Green 10
6 Powdersville 'A' 10:45.56 3
1) Emma Stancil 9 2) Avery Mustar 7
3) Bre Peters 10 4) Kilee Knight 9
5) Lydia Gambrell 11 6)
7 Woodland 'A' 11:01.36 2
1) Latira James 11 2) Andraya Clewis 12
3) Torrii Huseman 9 4) Aaliyah Washington 12
5) Kylie Hales 7 6) Anna Grace Wolpert 10
8 Indian Land 'A' 11:17.04 1
1) Baileigh Sizemore 9 2) Braeden Rushing 8
3) Kaitlyn Rodman 8 4) Tianah Miller 11
5) Chole Sherman 9 6) Katie Bowling 8
Event 6 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 9:25.40 2012 Wando
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Greer Middle College 'A' 9:57.65 10
1) Aysia Cooper 11 2) Maddie Dentler 10
3) Isabel Finnegan 9 4) Jamie Kemp 12
5) Morgan Summey 9 6) Sarah Claire Mullis 9
2 St. Joseph's 'A' 10:18.88 8
1) Catalina Lindstrom 10 2) Audrey Osburn 10
3) Sara Masaschi 12 4) Hannah White 12
5) Bailey Mullins 12 6) Annika Bissinger 9
3 Southside Christian 'A' 10:42.78 6
1) Madison Patrick 8 2) Caitlyn Raber 12
3) Allie Baker 9 4) Ashleigh Keiser 9
5) Jenna Bolding 8 6) Mary Chandler 11
4 Christ Church 'A' 11:00.72 5
1) Maxine Blech 10 2) Emily Jacob 10
3) Sydney LeBlanc 9 4) Victoria Patterson 8
5) Liana Snyder 11 6) Adelaide Vergnolle 9
5 Scott's Branch 'A' 11:03.56 4
1) Mary Wimberly 9 2) Queen Ford 11
3) Adrianna Dingle 11 4) Paulette Wimberly 10
5) Ebony Martin 7 6) Regina Milton 12
6 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 'A' 12:54.28 3
1) Olivia Hyland 11 2) Nakiyah Smith 8
3) Angel Johnson 7 4) Aleeda Beard 9
5) Zion Clark 9 6) Ashley McDonald 9
7 Latta 'A' 13:15.44 2
1) Haley Gardner 10 2) Isis Graham 11
3) Alyssa Owens 7 4) Joanna Bethea 11
5) Ashley Sanderson 9 6)
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 13.54 2014 Jasmine Quinn, Fort Dorchester
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jordan Haywood 10 Christ Church 15.57 3.7 10
2 Wykasha Space 11 Hemingway 15.58 3.7 8
3 Nakila Daniels 11 Estill 16.65 3.7 6
4 Selena Legette 11 Timmonsville 16.91 3.7 5
5 Kiera Ponds 7 McBee 17.56 3.7 4
6 Annjella Dowtin 12 Calhoun Falls 18.39 3.7 3
7 Daijahnay Green 12 Baptist Hill 18.60 3.7 2
8 Anajee James 9 Hunter-Kinard-Ty 18.72 3.7 1
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class AA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 13.44 2014 Jasmine Quinn, Fort Dorchester
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Briley Arnold 10 Waccamaw 16.16 3.0 10
2 Keyrra Gaddist 9 Woodland 16.24 3.0 8
3 Hannah Jellma 12 Academic Magnet 16.52 3.0 6
4 Kayla Ennis 12 Pelion 16.57 3.0 5
5 JaNaya Butler 10 Lake Marion 17.02 3.0 4
6 Holly Stockhous 12 Woodruff 17.52 3.0 3
7 Jasmine Dunlap 9 North Central 17.66 3.0 2
8 Jay Sakia 12 Batesburg-Leesvi 17.76 3.0 1
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 11.49 1993 Benita Kelly, Southside
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Melissa Jefferson 9 Carvers Bay 12.00 2.4 10
2 Tariney Pepper 9 Christ Church 12.29 2.4 8
3 Iyona McKenzie 12 Latta 12.35 2.4 6
4 Shaniya Hammonds 10 Allendale-Fairfa 12.66 2.4 5
5 Annamarie Bell 11 St. Joseph's 12.72 2.4 4
6 Jasmin Towns 11 Calhoun Falls 12.89 2.4 3
7 Jenazia Halls 11 Cross 12.94 2.4 2
8 Alexis Calhoun 11 Calhoun Falls 12.98 2.4 1
Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class AA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 11.49 1993 Benita Kelly, Southside
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Breana Lightfoot 12 Woodruff 12.17 3.3 10
2 Diamond Smith 11 Battery Creek 12.21 3.3 8
3 Lenasia Singletary 9 Ridgeland-Hardee 12.25 3.3 6
4 Mikayla Wallace 10 Indian Land 12.27 3.3 5
5 Kera Robinson 10 Ridgeland-Hardee 12.37 3.3 4
6 Tyaisha Edwards 9 Waccamaw 12.38 3.3 3
7 Shandora Cheesebor 11 Batesburg-Leesvi 12.59 3.3 2
8 Shamara Tolliver 10 Newberry 12.81 3.3 1
Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 4:55.45 2006 Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Victoria Patterson 8 Christ Church 5:09.98 10
2 Morgan Summey 9 Greer Middle Col 5:24.86 8
3 Annika Bissinger 9 St. Joseph's 5:37.71 6
4 Adelaide Vergnolle 9 Christ Church 5:48.49 5
5 Mary Wimberly 9 Scott's Branch 6:15.55 4
6 Angel Johnson 7 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 7:18.52 3
7 Caitlin Jackson 10 Green Sea-Floyds 7:27.23 2
8 Adrianna Dingle 11 Scott's Branch 7:29.92 1
Event 18 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 4:55.45 2006 Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kaitlyn Rodman 8 Indian Land 5:26.53 10
2 Emma Lawrence 11 Bishop England 5:29.74 8
3 Antoinette Fulton 12 Pelion 5:30.60 6
4 Amelia Jones 12 Waccamaw 5:36.44 5
5 Maggie Rhodes 7 Woodruff 5:37.83 4
6 Kennedy Jordahl 10 Bishop England 5:55.45 3
7 Mary Butler Despai 11 Waccamaw 5:58.37 2
8 Lydia Gambrell 11 Powdersville 6:00.56 1
Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 52.41 1994 Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tariney Pepper 9 Christ Church 58.36 10
2 Shaniya Hammonds 10 Allendale-Fairfa 59.69 8
3 Fredrika Timmons 11 C E Murray 1:00.33 6
4 Paulette Wimberly 10 Scott's Branch 1:01.57 5
5 Breasiah Fields 11 Hunter-Kinard-Ty 1:01.61 4
6 Tatyonna Simmons 11 Baptist Hill 1:03.72 3
7 Ja'lasyiana Willia 9 Wagener-Salley 1:04.34 2
8 Bailey Mullins 12 St. Joseph's 1:05.48 1
Event 22 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 52.41 1994 Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anastasia Kinlaw 11 Timberland 59.07 10
2 Serenity Hunt 11 Mullins 59.55 8
3 Daje Bartley 9 Battery Creek 1:00.87 6
4 Adele Blalock 12 Bishop England 1:01.17 5
5 Oshamiya Black 8 Andrew Jackson 1:01.59 4
6 Tracye Kelly 12 Cheraw 1:03.24 3
7 Jasmine Dunlap 9 North Central 1:05.89 2
8 Khadija Lazenby 12 Cheraw 1:06.17 1
Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Class A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 1:00.69 2011 Leanna Morrison, Berkeley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Madison Turcotte 10 St. Joseph's 1:11.88 10
2 Hannah Silvey 11 S'Side Chrst 1:12.17 8
3 Nautica Gibson 11 C E Murray 1:14.47 6
4 Ayana Richburg 7 Christ Church 1:15.04 5
5 Kiera Ponds 7 McBee 1:16.16 4
6 Lyrick Hayward 11 Hemingway 1:17.64 3
-- Nakila Daniels 11 Estill DQ
Event 26 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Class AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 1:00.69 2011 Leanna Morrison, Berkeley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Briley Arnold 10 Waccamaw 1:04.68 10
2 Shandora Cheesebor 11 Batesburg-Leesvi 1:05.82 8
3 ZaaKirah Williams 12 Mullins 1:07.36 6
4 Kayla Ennis 12 Pelion 1:08.32 5
5 Hannah Jellma 12 Academic Magnet 1:08.79 4
6 Keyrra Gaddist 9 Woodland 1:09.81 3
7 Ginger Cannon 11 Ninety-Six 1:10.67 2
8 MacKenzie Fogle 11 Chesnee 1:14.39 1
Event 29 Girls 800 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 2:11.35 2013 Imani Boatwright, Lower Richland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Annika Bissinger 9 St. Joseph's 2:21.63 10
2 Victoria Patterson 8 Christ Church 2:22.26 8
3 Megan Flynn 9 Lewisville 2:25.40 6
4 Aysia Cooper 11 Greer Middle Col 2:26.29 5
5 Mary Wimberly 9 Scott's Branch 2:40.45 4
6 Chanquaisah Drayto 11 Burke 2:47.30 3
7 Angel Johnson 7 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 2:54.48 2
8 Amber Ferguson 10 Allendale-Fairfa 2:55.87 1
Event 30 Girls 800 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 2:11.35 2013 Imani Boatwright, Lower Richland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emma Lawrence 11 Bishop England 2:26.52 10
2 Mary Butler Despai 11 Waccamaw 2:26.54 8
3 Antoinette Fulton 12 Pelion 2:28.15 6
4 Kate Kuisel 9 Academic Magnet 2:28.20 5
5 Daje Bartley 9 Battery Creek 2:30.95 4
6 Sophia Schaffer 11 Pendleton 2:31.66 3
7 Kaitlyn Rodman 8 Indian Land 2:32.10 2
8 Grace Furman 11 Landrum 2:32.33 1
Event 33 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 23.40 1994 Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Melissa Jefferson 9 Carvers Bay 25.13 NWI 10
2 Tariney Pepper 9 Christ Church 25.28 NWI 8
3 Paulette Wimberly 10 Scott's Branch 26.03 NWI 6
4 Tamia Anthony 10 Hunter-Kinard-Ty 26.22 NWI 5
5 Tatyonna Simmons 11 Baptist Hill 26.33 NWI 4
6 Annamarie Bell 11 St. Joseph's 26.47 NWI 3
7 Fredrika Timmons 11 C E Murray 27.41 NWI 2
8 Tamera Wright 11 Lamar 27.48 NWI 1
Event 34 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class AA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 23.40 1994 Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Breana Lightfoot 12 Woodruff 25.11 NWI 10
2 Lenasia Singletary 9 Ridgeland-Hardee 25.37 NWI 8
3 Mylaysia Gates 10 Batesburg-Leesvi 25.57 NWI 6
4 Tyaisha Edwards 9 Waccamaw 25.64 NWI 5
5 Diamond Smith 11 Battery Creek 25.74 NWI 4
6 Shamara Tolliver 10 Newberry 26.11 NWI 3
7 Tracye Kelly 12 Cheraw 26.66 NWI 2
8 Anastasia Kinlaw 11 Timberland 26.71 NWI 1
Event 37 Girls 3200 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 10:47.72 2005 Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morgan Summey 9 Greer Middle Col 11:50.46 10
2 Maxine Blech 10 Christ Church 12:23.32 8
3 Madison Patrick 8 S'Side Chrst 12:36.19 6
4 Adelaide Vergnolle 9 Christ Church 12:41.63 5
5 Mary Wimberly 9 Scott's Branch 14:43.84 4
6 Ashley McDonald 9 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 17:26.72 3
7 Morgan Evans 8 East Clarendon 19:04.67 2
8 Zion Clark 9 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 19:14.37 1
Event 38 Girls 3200 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 10:47.72 2005 Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amelia Jones 12 Waccamaw 12:08.71 10
2 Maggie Rhodes 7 Woodruff 12:17.15 8
3 Christine Snuffer 10 Buford 12:28.43 6
4 Callie Free 8 Ninety-Six 12:43.74 5
5 Kennedy Jordahl 10 Bishop England 13:05.14 4
6 Denise Devaney 12 Bishop England 13:05.73 3
7 Kaitlyn Rodman 8 Indian Land 13:25.09 2
8 Bailey Johnson 10 Aynor 13:31.33 1
Event 41 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 3:48.07 2015 Ridge View
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. Joseph's 'A' 4:13.74 10
1) Jessica Crosby 10 2) Isabel Poinsette 8
3) Madison Turcotte 10 4) Kristen Kauffman 12
5) Bailey Mullins 12 6) Annika Bissinger 9
2 Southside Christian 'A' 4:16.58 8
1) Caitlyn Raber 12 2) Hannah Silvey 11
3) Mary Kate Wyer 9 4) Ashleigh Keiser 9
5) Kelli Anne Carter 7 6) Bailey Wilson 10
3 Baptist Hill 'A' 4:24.73 6
1) Kayla Bennett 10 2) Daijahnay Green 12
3) Aisha Patterson 7 4) Tatyonna Simmons 11
5) Epiphany Perrigo 9 6) Nykera Heyward 8
4 Hemingway 'A' 4:29.81 5
1) Wykasha Space 11 2) Miracle Brasfield-Polk 12
3) Leona Cokely 11 4) Lyrick Hayward 11
5) Nykia Frazier 10 6) Briana White 10
5 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 'A' 4:30.87 4
1) Olivia Hyland 11 2) Deondra Dowling 10
3) Niashi Johnson 10 4) Angel Johnson 7
5) Greshonda Brown 7 6)
6 Greer Middle College 'A' 4:35.86 3
1) Isabel Finnegan 9 2) Jamie Kemp 12
3) Sarah Claire Mullis 9 4) Maddie Dentler 10
7 Christ Church 'A' 4:36.17 2
1) Liza Kehl 11 2) Margaret Sherman 12
3) Kate Williams 12 4) Victoria Patterson 8
8 Carvers Bay 'A' 4:39.55 1
1) Melissa Jefferson 9 2) Angel Holmes 11
3) Anastashia Bromell 12 4) Tiera Young 11
5) D'Essence Dozier 9 6) Jada Porcher 9
Event 42 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 3:48.81 2015 Ridge View
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Woodland 'A' 4:06.43 10
1) Janiah Washington 9 2) Keyrra Gaddist 9
3) Mercedes Ravenell 9 4) Latira James 11
5) Sommer Knight 11 6) Aaliyah Washington 12
2 Andrew Jackson 'A' 4:08.96 8
1) Brantley Ussery 12 2) Oshamiya Black 8
3) Niyana Jones 9 4) Alexandrea Williams 11
5) Destiny Clyburn 11 6) Armargieona Catoe
3 Battery Creek 'A' 4:14.01 6
1) Daje Bartley 9 2) Diamond Smith 11
3) Theresa Anderson 9 4) Zakiya Cobban 12
5) Charisse Cohen 9 6) Kyanna Milliedge 10
4 Ninety-Six 'A' 4:14.94 5
1) Cameron Saxon 11 2) Delea Shay 7
3) Kaley Humphrey 12 4) Ginger Cannon 11
5) Bre Waldrop 9 6) Tanashia Crawford 9
5 Mid-Carolina 'A' 4:18.10 4
1) Alexis Rogers 12 2) Katrina Holley 10
3) Kori Kunkle 11 4) Audrey Harper 12
5) Lexi Sease 7 6) Katlyn Duncan 12
6 Waccamaw 'A' 4:21.60 3
1) Briley Arnold 10 2) Brianna Brooks 12
3) Mary Katherine Kelly 12 4) Tyaisha Edwards 9
5) Allison Mays 10 6)
7 Cheraw 'A' 4:24.62 2
1) Dyimell Brown 7 2) Lynnishia Chapman 9
3) Mya Cosom 8 4) Tracye Kelly 12
5) Khadija Lazenby 12 6)
8 Mullins 'A' 4:28.83 1
1) Serenity Hunt 11 2) ZaaKirah Williams 12
3) Antoinette Reed 8 4) Zakiya Williams 10
5) Khadijah Williams 11 6)
Event 45 Girls Long Jump Class A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 20-02.50 2014 Jasmine Quinn, Fort Dorchester
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Maggie Milam 12 St. Joseph's 17-02.50 NWI 10
2 Laquavia James 12 Hunter-Kinard-Ty 16-08.00 NWI 8
3 Breasiah Fields 11 Hunter-Kinard-Ty 16-03.50 NWI 6
4 Selena Legette 11 Timmonsville J16-03.50 NWI 5
5 Queen Ford 11 Scott's Branch 16-01.00 NWI 4
6 Dyneshia Harmon 11 McBee 15-07.50 NWI 3
7 Anastashia Bromell 12 Carvers Bay 15-04.00 NWI 2
8 Jakaysia Dozier 12 Creek Bridge 15-01.50 NWI 1
Event 47 Girls Pole Vault Class A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 12-08 2015 Hailey Sweatman, James Island
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alexandra Svacha 9 S'Side Chrst 9-00.00 10
2 Macale Fusco 12 S'Side Chrst 8-06.00 8
3 Lexi Rhine 10 Christ Church 8-00.00 6
Event 48 Girls Long Jump Class AA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 20-02.50 2014 Jasmine Quinn, Fort Dorchester
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Cameron Saxon 11 Ninety-Six 17-00.50 NWI 9
1 Shandora Cheesebor 11 Batesburg-Leesvi 17-00.50 NWI 9
3 Teon Mullins 10 Landrum 16-11.00 NWI 6
4 Serenity Hunt 11 Mullins 16-03.25 NWI 5
5 ZaaKirah Williams 12 Mullins 15-10.25 NWI 4
6 Theresa Anderson 9 Battery Creek 15-06.50 NWI 3
7 Daja Smalls 12 Whale Branch 15-06.25 NWI 2
8 Niyana Jones 9 Andrew Jackson 14-10.50 NWI 1
Event 51 Girls Discus Throw Class A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 161-04 2009 Brittney Waller, J L Mann
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jewels Walston 11 C A Johnson 107-06 10
2 Abbie Posta 12 Christ Church 96-01 8
3 Emma Wilt 10 S'Side Chrst 94-11 6
4 Mikayla Davis 11 Ridge Spring-Mon 92-10 5
5 Selena Legette 11 Timmonsville 89-07 4
6 Kiyana Fleming 11 Latta 84-08 3
7 Dierra Green 12 Scott's Branch 81-11 2
8 K'Oshjah Hall 11 Allendale-Fairfa 78-11 1
Event 52 Girls Pole Vault Class AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 12-08 2015 Hailey Sweatman, James Island
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sommer Knight 11 Woodland 11-06.00 10
2 Adele Blalock 12 Bishop England J11-06.00 8
3 Holly Stockhous 12 Woodruff 9-06.00 6
4 Allison Seney 11 Bishop England 9-00.00 5
5 Ginger Cannon 11 Ninety-Six J9-00.00 4
6 Kim Raber 10 Landrum 8-06.00 3
7 Jo Jo Tompkins 12 Bishop England J8-06.00 2
8 Elizabeth Stockhou 10 Woodruff 8-00.00 1
Event 55 Girls Discus Throw Class AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 161-04 2009 Brittney Waller, J L Mann
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tedreauna Britt 10 Woodland 134-05 10
2 Brenda Jones 11 Johnsonville 104-08 8
3 Morgan Decker 11 Landrum 103-02 6
4 Shatayia Clark 11 Whale Branch 95-00 5
5 Gi Gi Forehand 11 Battery Creek 93-08 4
6 Jasmine Wallace 11 Ninety-Six 92-01 3
7 Christa Saxon 10 Ninety-Six 90-06 2
8 Avonlea Smith 9 Batesburg-Leesvi 88-07 1
Event 57 Girls Shot Put Class A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 55-08.25 2014 Raven Saunders, Burke
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kiyana Fleming 11 Latta 36-02.00 10
2 Morgan Varn 12 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 33-01.00 8
3 Shania Wright 11 Timmonsville 31-08.00 6
4 Savannah Owens 10 S'Side Chrst 31-05.00 5
5 Jewels Walston 11 C A Johnson 30-05.00 4
6 Armardia Clinkscal 11 Dixie 30-03.00 3
7 Caitlyn Raber 12 S'Side Chrst 29-03.00 2
8 Faith Vice 10 Denmark-Olar 28-02.00 1
Event 59 Girls High Jump Class A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 5-10.25 1992 Alicia Alford, Summerville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarah Stone 12 S'Side Chrst 5-00.00 10
2 Jada Porcher 9 Carvers Bay 4-10.00 8
3 T'Laysha Creswell 9 McCormick J4-10.00 6
4 Jordan Brown 9 McCormick 4-08.00 4
4 Selena Legette 11 Timmonsville 4-08.00 4
4 Manuela Castro 11 Greer Middle Col 4-08.00 4
7 Daisha Johnson 10 Scott's Branch 4-06.00 2
-- Anita Burns 9 Timmonsville NH
Event 61 Girls Shot Put Class AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 55-08.25 2014 Raven Saunders, Burke
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Syteria Dorsey 10 Columbia 41-06.00 10
2 Ty-Layshia West 9 Batesburg-Leesvi 40-05.00 8
3 Tedreauna Britt 10 Woodland 37-03.00 6
4 Nyfashia Merritt 9 Batesburg-Leesvi 34-08.00 5
5 Niasha Mention 11 Andrews 33-00.00 4
6 Jamisa Lewis 10 Waccamaw 32-05.00 3
7 Kashunyna Rooks 12 Pendleton 31-08.00 2
8 Shatayia Clark 11 Whale Branch 31-06.00 1
Event 63 Girls Triple Jump Class A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 41-03.25 1993 Nicole Gamble, Sumter
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Maggie Milam 12 St. Joseph's 37-00.50 NWI 10
2 Laquavia James 12 Hunter-Kinard-Ty 34-07.00 NWI 8
3 Julia Depiero 12 Christ Church 34-00.00 NWI 6
4 Sarah Stone 12 S'Side Chrst J34-00.00 NWI 5
5 Anastashia Bromell 12 Carvers Bay 33-07.00 NWI 4
6 Kezirah Easterling 8 Timmonsville 29-08.00 NWI 3
7 Zian Johnson 11 Green Sea-Floyds 28-01.00 NWI 2
8 Anita Burns 9 Timmonsville 25-08.50 NWI 1
Event 65 Girls High Jump Class AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 5-10.25 1992 Alicia Alford, Summerville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mya Dollard 10 Johnsonville 5-04.00 10
2 Autumn Rabon 12 Buford 5-02.00 7
2 Le'On Hill 12 Keenan 5-02.00 7
4 Holly Stockhous 12 Woodruff J5-02.00 5
5 Kayla Hasty 12 Ridgeland-Hardee 5-00.00 4
6 Taylor Harris 10 Landrum J5-00.00 3
7 Auyana Carson 9 Woodland 4-10.00 2
Event 67 Girls Triple Jump Class AA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 41-03.25 1993 Nicole Gamble, Sumter
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Auyana Carson 9 Woodland 36-01.00 NWI 10
2 Shandora Cheesebor 11 Batesburg-Leesvi 35-07.00 NWI 8
3 Sha'Qwela Miller 11 Andrew Jackson 34-08.00 NWI 6
4 Zakiya Cobban 12 Battery Creek 34-06.50 NWI 5
5 Kyanna Milliedge 10 Battery Creek 34-06.00 NWI 4
6 Gionne Moorer 11 Edisto J34-06.00 NWI 3
7 Mylaysia Gates 10 Batesburg-Leesvi 33-07.00 NWI 2
8 Katrina Holley 10 Mid-Carolina 32-09.00 NWI 1
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 7:45.28 2013 Spring Valley
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hilton Head Island 'A' 7:59.86 10
1) Ben Gilman 11 2) Sam Gilman 9
3) Danny Shaughnessy 12 4) Ja'Quell Williams 11
5) Kris Geiger 11 6) Sam Beattie 12
2 Eastside 'A' 8:07.63 8
1) Robert Tinsley 11 2) Blake Martin 12
3) Andrew Richardson 11 4) Matthew Tinsley 12
5) Bryce Tessman 11 6) Harrison MacDonald 10
3 A.C. Flora 'A' 8:19.13 6
1) Tyler Jeffers 10 2) Ian Reagle 10
3) Andrew Lamberson 11 4) James Davis 10
5) Javon Marcano 11 6) Jalil Wong-Singlez 9
4 Hanahan 'A' 8:21.06 5
1) Brendan Ferreira 12 2) Jake Ward 9
3) Nathan Fenters 11 4) Joel Mercaldo 12
5) Carlos Camacho 12 6) Justin Wilkes 10
5 Dreher 'A' 8:21.91 4
1) Ben Aguirre 9 2) Sabien Cummings 11
3) Matt Shannon 10 4) Tyrann Rush 11
5) Theo Kahler 12 6) William Cate 12
6 Beaufort 'A' 8:28.09 3
1) Jonathan Pozas 9 2) Alantis Mitchell 12
3) Jermaine Bryson 11 4) Phabian McDomizk
5) Brook Brown 9 6) Christopher Hernandez 10
7 Wren 'A' 8:29.84 2
1) Riley Dixon 11 2) Cameron Owens-Hunter 11
3) Alex Matlis-Lee 11 4) Trey Matthews 11
5) Josh Hunt 9 6) Konner Palacios 11
8 West Oak 'A' 8:30.80 1
1) Michael Spearman 11 2) Kolby Miles 11
3) Andrew Spearman 8 4) Cutler Conquest 10
5) Andrew Lusk 12 6)
Event 4 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 7:45.28 2013 Spring Valley
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stratford 'A' 7:55.55 10
1) Jaylin West 12 2) Eric Abdullah 12
3) James Jackson 11 4) Devonte Fuller 10
5) Grant Domingo 10 6) Andrew Sanborn 12
2 Fort Dorchester 'A' 7:57.50 8
1) Ian Fladd 10 2) Cameron Hornsby 10
3) Olin Ravenel 12 4) Bryce Saylors 10
5) Bobby Williams 12 6) Justin Williams 12
3 Wade Hampton 'A' 7:59.10 6
1) John Ward 11 2) Brooks Hovis 12
3) R J Jerina 12 4) Miles McBee 11
5) Ian Hammond 11 6) Isaac Hammond 9
4 Lexington 'A' 8:00.84 5
1) Dan Bell 11 2) Will Bugeski 12
3) Weston Hutto 11 4) Trey McClary 12
5) Bradford Smith 12 6) Jeffery Keene 10
5 Spartanburg 'A' 8:05.95 4
1) Nathan Brown 12 2) Hudson McKinney 11
3) Julian Stridiron 12 4) Henry Baymiller 12
5) Shonquez Caldwell 12 6) Zane Austill 10
6 JL Mann 'A' 8:08.40 3
1) Walker Gibbs 12 2) Justin Kearney 11
3) NaiQuan Miles 12 4) Jack Zemp 12
5) Chase Poland 9 6) Aaron Passmore 11
7 Wando 'A' 8:10.14 2
1) Collin Casey 10 2) Clay Cavanaugh 12
3) Zach Davis 12 4) Bradley Sanders 11
5) Michael Jessup 11 6) Daniel Munoz 7
8 James Island 'A' 8:40.28 1
1) Joe Riddell 11 2) Carson Tillman 8
3) Christopher Bolus 12 4) Dolan Owens 9
5) Wesley Defee 12 6) Michael Richter 12
Event 7 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 41.13 2008 Dorman
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Greer 'A' 42.20 10
1) Quavian White 10 2) Dorian Lindsey 12
3) Adrian McGee 12 4) Troy Pride 12
5) Cameron Ferguson 10 6) Dre Williams 9
2 Hilton Head Island 'A' 42.39 8
1) John Baty 12 2) Dajon Robinson 12
3) Sterling White 9 4) Ja'Quell Williams 11
5) Taquan Pope 11 6) Tyler Hamilton 11
3 South Pointe 'A' 42.48 6
1) Quinest Bishop 11 2) John McDonald 12
3) Donovan McClinton 9 4) Nigel Simmons 12
5) Voshon St. Hill 11 6) Tony Cherry 12
4 Hanahan 'A' 42.77 5
1) Vontrae Howard 12 2) Jamie Watson 11
3) Dyrell Kinloch 12 4) Quincy Mitchell 10
5) Dashawn Joseph 12 6) Gale Ball 9
5 Southside 'A' 42.82 4
1) Keenan Stephens 12 2) Cameron Wrice 12
3) Jeremiah Talbert 10 4) Neje' Washington 12
5) Jaylin McGee 10 6)
6 Union County 'A' 43.10 3
1) Aaron Parham 10 2) Devin McNeil 12
3) DeMarcus Brown 12 4) Mark Glenn 11
5) Sentell Rogers 12 6) Day'Vonn Briggs 9
7 Wilson 'A' 43.23 2
1) Dontavias Hughes 10 2) Kam'Ron Bradford 10
3) Shenard Johnson 11 4) Shakeem Johnson 12
5) Preston Jackson 12 6) Tristan Ellerbe 11
8 Crestwood 'A' 43.54 1
1) Carl Benjamin 10 2) Shakeel Bradford 11
3) Nyjeil Lindsay 10 4) Julius Pearson 11
Event 8 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 41.13 2008 Dorman
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hillcrest 'A' 41.52 10
1) Brandon Peppers 11 2) Brian Spurgeon 12
3) Kelvin Pacheco 12 4) Quentin Martin 12
5) Xavier Mathis 12 6) Jake Kenison 9
2 West Ashley 'A' 41.65 8
1) Tqele Holmes 12 2) Davon Campbell 11
3) Gregg Gethers 9 4) Darrell Singleton 12
5) Jules Brown 12 6) Ahmad Green 11
3 Sumter 'A' 42.00 6
1) Anthony Dinkins-McCall 8 2) Shannon Isaac 10
3) Rodney Pitts 11 4) Nijil Rogers 10
5) Jalen Rouse 10 6) Colin Washington 12
4 Summerville 'A' 42.87 5
1) Chris Felder 12 2) Derrick White 11
3) Brendan Elrod 10 4) Devonte Rumph 12
5) Joelle Green-Alston 11 6)
5 Byrnes 'A' 42.94 4
1) David Pearson 11 2) Markell Nesbitt 10
3) Zion Hackett 11 4) Kevin Bigelow 11
5) R J Harris 10 6) Zach Beasley 9
6 Blythewood 'A' 43.05 3
1) Charlamane Brown 11 2) Derambez Drinkard 12
3) Jordan Smith 12 4) Desmond Wilson 11
5) Joshua Wilson 12 6) Kenny Benton 11
7 Westwood 'A' 43.16 2
1) Kaden Briggs 11 2) Torran Goings 10
3) Montre Miller 10 4) Rudy Mitchell 11
5) Bradlee Nelson 11 6) Dermonti Romey 10
-- Rock Hill 'A' DNF
1) Ajani Moore 11 2) Thailand Adams 12
3) Nick Truesdale 11 4) Kenny Agurs 11
5) Devardo Williams 11 6)
Event 11 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 13.65 1991 Norman Greene, Sumter
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Keishaun Limehouse 12 Berkeley 14.60 NWI 10
2 Bruce Heath 12 MV 14.95 NWI 8
3 Alantis Mitchell 12 Beaufort 15.25 NWI 6
4 John Baty 12 Hilton Head 15.27 NWI 5
5 Trison Myers 11 St James 15.30 NWI 4
6 Predon Campbell 12 Seneca 15.50 NWI 3
7 Christopher Webb 12 Seneca 15.77 NWI 2
-- Quavian White 10 Greer DQ NWI
Event 12 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAAA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 13.65 1991 Norman Greene, Sumter
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Nakil Tolliver 12 Cane Bay 14.54 -0.9 10
2 Kamian McClain 12 York 14.84 -0.9 8
3 Voc Tabron 11 Easley 15.00 -0.9 6
4 Jayah Gist 12 Spartanburg 15.21 -0.9 5
5 Kaden Briggs 11 Westwood 15.23 -0.9 4
6 Joshua Breddell 12 Colleton County 15.49 -0.9 3
7 Demetrius Ferrell 12 Summerville 15.60 -0.9 2
8 Kevin Brown 12 Wando 16.38 -0.9 1
Event 15 Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 10.35 2008 Marcus Rowland, Dorman
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Troy Pride 12 Greer 10.55 -0.9 10
2 Quincy Mitchell 10 Hanahan 10.63 -0.9 8
3 Ronald Fuller 10 Lower Richland 10.84 -0.9 6
4 Chance Walker 12 Swansea 10.91 -0.9 5
5 Keishaun Limehouse 12 Berkeley 10.98 -0.9 4
6 Dontavias Hughes 10 Wilson 11.00 -0.9 3
7 Bailey Rogers 12 Wren High 11.01 -0.9 2
8 Skylar Brown 12 MV 11.03 -0.9 1
Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash AAAA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 10.35 2008 Marcus Rowland, Dorman
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Darrell Singleton 12 West Ashley 10.56 NWI 10
2 Austin Connor 11 Dutch Fork 10.84 NWI 8
3 Davion McKnight-Al 12 South Florence 10.85 NWI 6
4 Thailand Adams 12 Rock Hill 10.86 NWI 5
5 Rudy Mitchell 11 Westwood 10.95 NWI 4 10.943 10.950
6 Herald Hilton 11 South Aiken J10.95 NWI 3 10.950
7 Kevin Brown 12 Wando 10.97 NWI 2
8 Eli Buckley 11 Dorman 10.98 NWI 1
Event 19 Boys 1600 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 4:08.50 1984 Terance Herrington, Hartsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ben Gilman 11 Hilton Head 4:23.92 10
2 Danny Shaughnessy 12 Hilton Head 4:24.89 8
3 Sam Gilman 9 Hilton Head 4:25.62 6
4 Theo Kahler 12 Dreher 4:26.57 5
5 Daniel Hurren 10 Broome 4:28.06 4
6 Matthew Tinsley 12 Eastside 4:29.27 3
7 Robert Tinsley 11 Eastside 4:32.14 2
8 Cameron Owens-Hunt 11 Wren High 4:33.30 1
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run AAAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 4:08.50 1984 Terrance Herrington, Hartsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrew Emery 12 South Aiken 4:18.04 10
2 John Ward 11 Wade Hampton 4:20.06 8
3 Colt Griffith 11 Woodmont 4:20.33 6
4 Jack Zemp 12 JL Mann 4:21.64 5
5 Ryan Smith 12 Mauldin 4:22.49 4
6 Joshua Bowers 11 Blythewood 4:24.69 3
7 Clay Cavanaugh 12 Wando 4:24.72 2
8 Victor Shellhammer 10 Summerville 4:30.69 1
Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 46.67 1989 Anthuan Maybank, Georgetown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Troy Pride 12 Greer 48.28 10
2 Jacory Patterson 10 Dreher 49.38 8
3 Treshaun Hardy 12 Flora 49.47 6
4 Sterling White 9 Hilton Head 49.48 5
5 Keyvon Graham 9 Broome 49.68 4
6 Jeremiah Talbert 10 Southside 50.09 3
7 Dyrell Kinloch 12 Hanahan 50.32 2
8 Jelin Bellamy 12 St James 50.66 1
Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash AAAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 46.67 1989 Anthuan Maybank, Georgetown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Devonte Fuller 10 Stratford 48.28 10
2 Miles Mingo 11 Northwestern 48.75 8
3 Najee Thompson 10 Boiling Springs 48.80 6
4 Bradford Smith 12 Lexington 49.15 5
5 Cole Ranson 12 North Augusta 49.26 4
6 Prince Simmons 12 Goose Creek 49.26 3
7 Derambez Drinkard 12 Blythewood 49.80 2
8 Chase Thornhill 11 South Florence 49.89 1
Event 27 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 52.83 2005 Dennis Martin, Westside
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keishaun Limehouse 12 Berkeley 54.26 10
2 Trison Myers 11 St James 54.32 8
3 Keenan Stephens 12 Southside 54.59 6
4 Predon Campbell 12 Seneca 55.80 5
5 Reggie Jones, Jr. 10 Beaufort 57.52 4
6 Alantis Mitchell 12 Beaufort 57.75 3
7 John Baty 12 Hilton Head 58.10 2
8 Asante English 12 Lakewood 58.52 1
Event 28 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles AAAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 52.83 2005 Dennis Martin, Westside
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ston Coles 12 Goose Creek 55.32 10
2 Jaylin West 12 Stratford 57.27 8
3 William Culbreath 11 Greenwood 57.48 6
4 Tay'Anthony Pittma 10 Northwestern 57.52 5
5 Justin Henry 12 Laurens 57.73 4
6 Bobby Williams 12 Ft. Dorchester 59.75 3
7 Hunter Dawsey 12 Mauldin 1:03.67 2
8 Kaden Briggs 11 Westwood 1:08.18 1
Event 31 Boys 800 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 1:52.04 1984 Terance Herrington, Hartsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ben Gilman 11 Hilton Head 1:54.01 10
2 Danny Shaughnessy 12 Hilton Head 1:58.51 8
3 Kieran Schuetterle 10 Chapin 1:58.92 6
4 Andrew Richardson 11 Eastside 1:59.15 5
5 Ian Reagle 10 Flora 1:59.86 4
6 Blake Martin 12 Eastside 2:00.30 3
7 Cameron Owens-Hunt 11 Wren High 2:01.54 2
8 Sam Gilman 9 Hilton Head 2:11.55 1
Event 32 Boys 800 Meter Run AAAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 1:52.04 1984 Terrance Herrington, Hartsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Ward 11 Wade Hampton 1:54.38 10
2 Zach Davis 12 Wando 1:55.92 8
3 Trey McClary 12 Lexington 1:56.76 6
4 Carlton Lee 12 Westside 1:56.78 5
5 Hudson McKinney 11 Spartanburg 1:58.53 4
6 Caleb Wilson 11 Blythewood 2:00.06 3
7 Jonathan White 10 Rock Hill 2:04.08 2
8 Colt Griffith 11 Woodmont 2:22.47 1
Event 35 Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 21.16 2012 Andre Watson, Whale Branch
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Troy Pride 12 Greer 21.28 1.4 10
2 Quincy Mitchell 10 Hanahan 21.55 1.4 8
3 Ronald Fuller 10 Lower Richland 21.60 1.4 6
4 Jacory Patterson 10 Dreher 21.91 1.4 5
5 Timothy Werstler 12 Stall 21.95 1.4 4
6 Jeremiah Talbert 10 Southside 21.99 1.4 3
7 Dontavias Hughes 10 Wilson 22.05 1.4 2
8 John McDonald 12 South Pointe 22.30 1.4 1
Event 36 Boys 200 Meter Dash AAAA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 21.16 2012 Andre Watson, Whale Branch
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Darrell Singleton 12 West Ashley 21.15R 1.3 10
2 Austin Connor 11 Dutch Fork 21.45 1.3 8
3 Davion McKnight-Al 12 South Florence 21.89 1.3 6
4 Miles Mingo 11 Northwestern 21.95 1.3 5
5 Herald Hilton 11 South Aiken 22.28 1.3 4
6 Mathew Martin 12 Westside 22.31 1.3 3
7 Tyler Mitchell 10 Ridge View 22.32 1.3 2
8 Najee Thompson 10 Boiling Springs 22.61 1.3 1
Event 39 Boys 3200 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 8:56.09 1988 Ernie Shepard, Wren
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ethan Epstein 12 Myrtle Beach 9:44.95 10
2 Theo Kahler 12 Dreher 9:49.61 8
3 Noah White 9 Eastside 9:51.00 6
4 Sam Beattie 12 Hilton Head 9:55.28 5
5 Ben Gilman 11 Hilton Head 9:58.88 4
6 Michael Cook 11 Airport 10:06.65 3
7 William Barnett 11 Travelers Rest 10:21.79 2
8 Layton Gwinn 11 Aiken 10:27.10 1
Event 40 Boys 3200 Meter Run AAAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 8:56.09 1988 Ernie Shepard, Wren
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wynn Johnson 10 Dorman 9:26.10 10
2 Patrick Spychalski 10 Wando 9:37.74 8
3 Ben Cignarale 11 Riverside 9:41.86 6
4 Jonathan Keller 12 Gaffney 9:42.47 5
5 Andrew Castano 10 Riverside 9:48.59 4
6 Ben Clark 11 Clover 9:52.19 3
7 Andrew Emery 12 South Aiken 10:02.78 2
8 John Ward 11 Wade Hampton 10:16.79 1
Event 43 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 3:16.35 2013 Beaufort
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hilton Head Island 'A' 3:20.73 10
1) Chris Skager 12 2) Dajon Robinson 12
3) Sterling White 9 4) Ja'Quell Williams 11
5) Danny Shaughnessy 12 6) John Baty 12
2 Hanahan 'A' 3:23.71 8
1) Jake Ward 9 2) Justin Wilkes 10
3) Dyrell Kinloch 12 4) Quincy Mitchell 10
5) Brendan Ferreira 12 6) Jarrell Rivers 9
3 Southside 'A' 3:25.46 6
1) Keenan Stephens 12 2) Cameron Wrice 12
3) Neje' Washington 12 4) Jeremiah Talbert 10
5) Jaccari Williams 10 6) Jah-Den Choice 9
4 Wren 'A' 3:26.33 5
1) Dylan Boger 10 2) James Copeland 10
3) Jay Urich 11 4) Bailey Rogers 12
5) Garrett Styles 12 6) D'Andre Milner 12
5 A.C. Flora 'A' 3:26.34 4
1) Ian Reagle 10 2) Treshaun Hardy 12
3) Aubray Wilson 12 4) Tyler Jeffers 10
5) Nehemiah Ashford 11 6) Melkevious Pearson 9
6 Beaufort 'A' 3:27.35 3
1) Kyleik Middleton 10 2) Reggie Jones, Jr. 10
3) Jermaine Bryson 11 4) Marcus Owens 12
5) Chase Cohee 10 6) Alantis Mitchell 12
7 Greer 'A' 3:32.40 2
1) Cameron Ferguson 10 2) Dorian Lindsey 12
3) Harrom Pringle 10 4) Blake Wright 11
5) Nick Roberson 12 6) Jakare Kearns 8
8 Seneca 'A' 3:35.70 1
1) Dajuan Cobb 11 2) Jeremiah Mackey 9
3) Predon Campbell 12 4) Nicholas Tribble 11
5) Cameron McCutchen 10 6) Christopher Webb 12
Event 44 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 3:16.35 2013 Beaufort
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 North Augusta 'A' 3:23.06 10
1) Isaiah Fuller 11 2) Kyle Morrell 11
3) Dujuan Bell 10 4) Cole Ranson 12
5) Hayden Parker 11 6) Jose' Alvarez 9
2 Dutch Fork 'A' 3:23.09 8
1) Austin Connor 11 2) Traice Greene 11
3) Tre Jenkins 12 4) Waldon Roberson 12
5) Myron White 12 6) Justin Williams 11
3 Summerville 'A' 3:23.75 6
1) Kameryon Greene 12 2) Chandler Dunmeyer 11
3) DeVeron Varner 11 4) Brendan Elrod 10
5) Rayquan Blount 12 6) Anthony Taylor 11
4 Northwestern 'A' 3:23.89 5
1) Tay'Anthony Pittman 10 2) Tyler Pierre 12
3) Davier Alston 11 4) Miles Mingo 11
5) Jerkivious Hall 11 6)
5 Fort Dorchester 'A' 3:23.93 4
1) Tyler Edwards 12 2) Olin Ravenel 12
3) Jace Simpson 10 4) Bobby Williams 12
5) Justin Williams 12 6)
6 Blythewood 'A' 3:23.94 3
1) Joshua Bowers 11 2) Derambez Drinkard 12
3) Jaquan Epps 12 4) Desmond Wilson 11
5) Joshua Wilson 12 6)
7 South Florence 'A' 3:24.28 2
1) Chase Thornhill 11 2) William Gray 12
3) Davion McKnight-Allen 12 4) Daniel Stallings 12
5) Tyriq McNeil 11 6) Andre Bradley 10
8 Hillcrest 'A' 3:40.47 1
1) Xavier Mathis 12 2) Nehemiah Jackson 10
3) Jake Kenison 9 4) Brian Spurgeon 12
5) Maclaine Conti 12 6)
Event 46 Boys Long Jump AAA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 25-04.50 2015 Desmond Anderson, Broome
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Nigel Simmons 12 South Pointe 23-10.50 -0.5 10
2 Jacory Patterson 10 Dreher 23-06.00 NWI 8
3 Dahzon Jackson 12 Broome 23-03.00 -0.4 6
4 Adrian McGee 12 Greer 22-09.00 NWI 5
5 Andre Wright 12 Seneca 22-06.00 -0.6 4
6 Chance Walker 12 Swansea 21-10.00 -0.8 3
7 Tyler Hamilton 11 Hilton Head 21-05.50 -0.4 2
8 Rayvon Witherspoon 12 Manning 21-01.50 -0.1 1
Event 48 Boys Shot Put AAAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 64-02.25 1989 Gabriel Wilkins, Broome
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rory Gallman 12 Dutch Fork 55-00.00 10
2 Neil Blanken 12 Bluffton 53-03.50 8
3 George Crosby 11 Colleton County 51-04.00 6
4 Mac Coffman 12 Dutch Fork 48-03.50 5
5 Deundhray Steele 12 Westwood 46-02.00 4
6 Stephen McDaniel 11 Wando J46-02.00 3
7 Raiqwon O'Neal-Tho 10 Conway High 45-11.00 2
8 Angel Perez 12 Carolina Forest 45-05.00 1
Event 51 Boys Long Jump AAAA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 25-04.50 2015 Desmond Anderson, Broome
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Quentin Martin 12 Hillcrest 22-11.00 NWI 10
2 Ke'Trael Lytle 11 York 22-06.75 -1.7 8
3 Brandon Hicklin 10 Spartanburg 22-06.50 NWI 6
4 D J Ledell 11 River Bluff 22-04.00 -0.2 5
5 Dyverse Simmons 11 Carolina Forest 21-08.75 NWI 4
6 Keenan Javis 12 Westwood 21-07.50 NWI 3
7 Malik Humes 12 Conway High 21-06.75 -1.0 2
Event 52 Boys Pole Vault AAAA
=======================================================================
Opening Height = 11' 0"
State Meet: R 16-09 2004 Mitch Greely, Northwestern
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Van Perry 12 Rock Hill 15-00.00 10
2 Evan Bailey 12 Wando 14-06.00 8
3 Seamus Heenehan 11 Boiling Springs J14-06.00 6
4 Ben Watkins 11 York J14-06.00 5
5 Steven Sheets 12 South Aiken J14-06.00 4
6 Aidan Taylor 11 Lexington 13-06.00 3
7 Worth Burnette 11 Wando J13-06.00 1.50
7 Chris Staudt 10 Spring Valley J13-06.00 1.50
Event 54 Boys Discus Throw AAAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 196-06 2013 Griffie Loy, Bishop England
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Neil Blanken 12 Bluffton 174-00 10
2 Prince Howard-Whit 12 Spring Valley 166-03 8
3 Ray Miller 12 Byrnes 159-03 6
4 Tahj Foster 11 Boiling Springs 158-09 5
5 Rory Gallman 12 Dutch Fork 144-09 4
6 Pressley Harvin 11 Sumter 142-02 3
7 Raiqwon O'Neal-Tho 10 Conway High 136-01 2
8 Chad Gardner 11 Boiling Springs 128-02 1
Event 56 Boys Triple Jump AAA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 51-02.50 2011 Chris Brown, Hanahan
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Andre Wright 12 Seneca 49-01.00 NWI 10
2 Daniel Brown 12 Swansea 47-00.50 NWI 8
3 Jake Cade 12 B.H.P 45-06.00 NWI 6
4 Bruce Heath 12 MV 45-00.00 NWI 5
5 Jacory Patterson 10 Dreher 44-09.00 NWI 4
6 Vontrae Howard 12 Hanahan 44-05.75 NWI 3
7 Jamie Watson 11 Hanahan 43-10.75 NWI 2
8 Adrian McGee 12 Greer 40-11.75 NWI 1
Event 58 Boys Pole Vault AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 16-09 2004 Mitch Greely, Northwestern
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lindsay Pierce 11 Camden 13-06.00 10
2 Sam Blumer 11 Eastside J13-06.00 8
3 Thomas Hales 12 Chapin J13-06.00 6
4 Reggie Jones, Jr. 10 Beaufort 13-00.00 5
5 Tanner Cantrell 11 Broome J13-00.00 3.50
5 Drake Abercrombie 12 Seneca J13-00.00 3.50
7 Grant Humiel 11 Chapin 12-06.00 2
8 Kagel Coke 10 Beaufort 12-00.00 1
Event 60 Boys High Jump AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 7-01 1983 Scott Richardson, Walhalla
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daniel Brown 12 Swansea 6-06.00 10
2 Reginald Point 11 Georgetown 6-04.00 8
3 James Copeland 10 Wren High J6-04.00 6
4 Tanner Cantrell 11 Broome 6-02.00 5
5 Jake Hilberts 12 B.H.P J6-02.00 4
6 Johnathan Segres 12 Darlington J6-02.00 3
7 James Reese 11 Flora 6-00.00 2
8 Christopher Weston 11 Myrtle Beach J6-00.00 1
Event 61 Boys Shot Put AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 64-02.25 1989 Gabriel WIlkins, Broome
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dominique Green 12 Hanahan 54-02.25 10
2 Tre Smalls 12 Hanahan 53-03.50 8
3 Earnest Rouse 12 Aiken 49-02.75 6
4 Mason Ray 12 Swansea 49-00.75 5
5 Ta'Jon Hood 12 Lower Richland 47-08.50 4
6 Trumaine Flemming 12 Airport 46-06.75 3
7 Phillip Flemming 12 Lower Richland 45-01.00 2
8 Gary Sanders 10 Lakewood 43-06.75 1
Event 64 Boys High Jump AAAA
=======================================================================
Opening Height = 5' 8"
State Meet: R 7-01 1983 Scott Richardson, Walhalla
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Desmond Frankie Th 12 Mauldin 6-10.00 10
2 Javondi Myers 12 Spring Valley 6-06.00 8
3 Jordan Bruner 12 Spring Valley J6-06.00 6
4 Karl Levine 12 Colleton County 6-02.00 4.50
4 Rache McMillian 12 Goose Creek 6-02.00 4.50
6 Ian Murray 12 Fort Mill 5-10.00 2.50
6 Juwan Strong 9 Northwestern 5-10.00 2.50
8 Jamiah Graham 11 South Florence J5-10.00 1
Event 66 Boys Triple Jump AAAA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 51-02.50 2011 Chris Brown, Hanahan
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 D J Ledell 11 River Bluff 48-04.50 NWI 10
2 Diondre Champaigne 12 Ft. Dorchester 47-10.00 NWI 8
3 Tyler Pierre 12 Northwestern 46-06.50 NWI 6
4 Jamarris Adair 12 Byrnes 46-02.00 NWI 5
5 Ali Cummings 12 Lugoff 46-00.00 NWI 4
6 Javondi Myers 12 Spring Valley 45-11.50 NWI 3
7 Ronald Roderick 10 Cane Bay 44-06.50 NWI 2
8 Ke'Trael Lytle 11 York 43-01.00 NWI 1
Event 68 Boys Discus Throw AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 196-06 2013 Griffie Loy, Bishop England
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 D'Marco Jackson 11 Broome 156-01 10
2 Phillip Flemming 12 Lower Richland 153-10 8
3 Dominique Green 12 Hanahan 153-09 6
4 Dante Gilliard 12 Daniel 151-06 5
5 Mason Ray 12 Swansea 148-06 4
6 Tre Smalls 12 Hanahan 146-08 3
7 Christian Swindle 11 Seneca 138-08 2
8 Ridge Clark 12 Pickens 124-03 1
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 9:25.40 2012 Wando
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hilton Head Island 'A' 9:29.95 10
1) Esther Anderson 11 2) Abbigale Gross 10
3) Mallory Liggett 10 4) Isabel Muehleman 9
5) Sarah Cooke 7 6) Miyah Shatz 10
2 Daniel 'A' 9:45.26 8
1) Laurie Barton 12 2) Anna Beck 11
3) Sarah Harding 11 4) Ally Wilson 7
5) Mari Cagle Lockhart 8 6) Anna Buck 8
3 Eastside 'A' 9:47.00 6
1) Rebecca Faircloth 11 2) Olivia Henn 8
3) Lindsay Hannah 12 4) Abby Jackson 11
5) Madison Ellis 10 6) Carly Bouts 11
4 Dreher 'A' 9:50.75 5
1) Regan Kelley 11 2) Vinez Lyde 11
3) Kalie Mathis 10 4) Elizabeth Shaw 9
5) Kathleen Allden 9 6) Ansley Charlton 9
5 Aiken 'A' 10:01.68 4
1) Elizabeth Tucker 11 2) Fredericka Tucker 11
3) Frelicia Tucker 11 4) Kacie Abney 9
5) Sophie Steindorf 10 6) Kathyrn Davis 8
6 Walhalla 'A' 10:04.22 3
1) Mary Abbott 10 2) Emily Arenas 7
3) Savannah Rex 8 4) Abby Thorsland 7
5) Kali Allred 7 6) Emily Herndon 9
7 Palmetto 'A' 10:05.66 2
1) Morgan Roberts 8 2) Hannah Beach 11
3) Madison Crumley 8 4) Olivia Rish 11
5) Allison McCauley 7 6) Gisela Avila-zea 11
8 Wren 'A' 10:14.72 1
1) Sarah Beth Barker 10 2) Hagan Wilson 8
3) Alex Lavore 10 4) Elise Matthews 8
5) Olivia Panasko 9 6) Alli Griffith 9
Event 3 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 9:25.40 2012 Wando
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Riverside 'A' 9:28.50 10
1) Rachel Lentz 11 2) Mikie Harris 11
3) Abigail Smith 11 4) Cate Ambrose 11
5) Ashley Fallow 11 6) Jessie Crowley 8
2 Blythewood 'A' 9:40.02 8
1) Claudia Cannon 11 2) Janelle Fite 11
3) Zorria Gillespie 10 4) Shaniya Marshall 12
5) Ashley Mitchell 11 6) Aleah Wilson 11
3 James Island 'A' 9:42.97 6
1) Emma Dupree 12 2) Skylar Matthews 11
3) Eve Alexander 8 4) Mary Stewart Wilson 12
5) Heather DeLorenzo 10 6) Lynsie Jones 12
4 Hillcrest 'A' 9:44.06 5
1) Tralazia Clax 9 2) Camille Egbula 7
3) Nya McGowan 7 4) Danielle Morris 11
5) Bayley Robinson 8 6)
5 Wando 'A' 9:55.27 4
1) Meagan Caraway 11 2) Lily Heinold 9
3) Elizabeth Turner 11 4) Madison Paraskeva 12
5) Emma Santor 12 6) Sophie Mitchell 11
6 Mauldin 'A' 9:57.37 3
1) Emma Driggers 12 2) Sarah Landmesser 9
3) Haley Morgan 8 4) Macey Morgan 8
5) Rachel Wood 7 6) Abby Angalet 10
7 Ridge View 'A' 9:57.91 2
1) Octavya Brooks 11 2) Johnaida Eliscar 10
3) Faith McKie 12 4) Amena Ogbonna 10
5) Mya Ray 11 6) Jasmine Sampson 11
8 JL Mann 'A' 9:58.06 1
1) Allanah Rauschenberger 10 2) Ashlyn Kearney 9
3) Carina Vega 9 4) Morgan Moseley 10
5) Mia'Miraih Goolsby 10 6) Elisabeth Morse 12
Event 5 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 46.8h 1982 Eau Claire
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beaufort 'A' 47.72 10
1) Savionna Glover 11 2) Bre-Anna Heyward-White 12
3) Jahniya Lynch 10 4) Monique Jones 12
5) Tatyanna Fripp 11 6) Makayla Johnson 10
2 Darlington 'A' 48.77 8
1) Alicia Jackson 11 2) Christina Epps 11
3) Samone Green 8 4) LaQueena Dubose 11
5) Mikela Salone 12 6) Ronneika Hawkins 9
3 Aiken 'A' 49.07 6
1) Alexis Brown 12 2) Latoria Robinson 8
3) Destiny Williams 11 4) Delecia McDuffie 11
5) Ambriah Johnson 11 6)
4 Travelers Rest 'A' 49.39 5
1) Vonshayla Webb 10 2) Kelsey White-Kennedy 11
3) Laura Deadwyler 8 4) Mycal Bowser 9
5) Taylor Reynolds 9 6)
5 Crestwood 'A' 50.10 4
1) Taylor Abrams 11 2) Anastazia Bradley 11
3) Shamonah Mack-Cook 9 4) Teauna Thomas 8
5) Alexus Young 10 6)
6 North Myrtle Beach 'A' 50.60 3
1) Alliyiah Hemingway 9 2) Kyla Bowles 9
3) Malaaysia Williams 9 4) Medinah Williams 11
5) Jhalya Gerald 9 6) La'Brysetia Prince-Oliver 11
7 Lancaster 'A' 50.84 2
1) Danniela Washington 9 2) Keiana Howze 10
3) Ga'Quanie Simmons 9 4) Rekia Polk 9
5) Tytiuna Alexander 10 6)
-- Richland Northeast 'A' DQ
1) Jasmyn Washington 10 2) Jalyn Dockery 11
3) Jala Lewis 12 4) Cortazia Windley 10
5) Denaria Shell 9 6) Dominique Robinson 12
Event 6 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 46.8h 1982 Eau Claire
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wando 'A' 46.33R 10
1) Cierra Smalls 11 2) Zeniyah Lawrence 10
3) Sydney Langley 12 4) Chandler Robinson 10
5) Katherine Henderson 10 6) Sarah Tully 12
2 Summerville 'A' 47.40 8
1) Imagine Patterson 10 2) Savannah Marx 12
3) De'Avion Nesbitt 10 4) Angel Frank 9
5) Kamryn White 7 6)
3 Northwestern 'A' 47.82 6
1) Jada Barnes 11 2) Haley Benfield 11
3) Sarah Grabiec 11 4) Taylor Kirkland 12
5) Nadia White 12 6)
4 JL Mann 'A' 47.93 5
1) Aniya Brown 12 2) Dejaionne Kinard 10
3) Kelsey Heyward 12 4) Nyzjayla Jeffrey-Lee 9
5) Parris Gash 10 6) Jydia Moseley 12
5 Dutch Fork 'A' 48.25 4
1) Maya Pringle 12 2) Rebekah Smith 12
3) Destinee Holliday 11 4) Kayla Hunter 12
5) Dametria Holliday 12 6) A'Jahlaya Carter 10
6 Spring Valley 'A' 48.75 3
1) Mikayla Turner 8 2) Amaryah White 8
3) Ti'ayla Lansdowne 11 4) Lanesa Mahon 12
5) Dominique Hill 12 6)
7 Blythewood 'A' 49.10 2
1) Kiara Belton 10 2) Adele Bradley 11
3) Alyssa Dula 12 4) Keayra Jackson 10
5) Keionna Ray 10 6) Diasha Millhouse-Brown 12
8 Spartanburg 'A' 49.31 1
1) Jordan Gist 12 2) Rah'bi Hagger 12
3) Destiny Shippy 10 4) Ladajah Watson 8
5) Malajah Rodgers 9 6) Maleeka Bailey 11
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 13.54 2014 Jasmine Quinn, Ft. Dorchester
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Chyna Campbell 11 Seneca 14.56 NWI 10
2 Kaiya Bradford 10 Greer 14.77 NWI 8
3 Alexis Garrett 12 Union 14.97 NWI 6
4 Kelsey White-Kenne 11 Travelers Rest 15.29 NWI 5
5 Alexus Alston 11 St James 15.49 NWI 4
6 Elizabeth Self 11 Emerald 15.74 NWI 3
7 Tamara Shields 12 Beaufort 15.84 NWI 2
8 Keyasha Brown 10 Beaufort 16.91 NWI 1
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAAA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 13.54 2014 Jasmine Quinn, Ft. Dorchester
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kelsey Heyward 12 JL Mann 14.45 NWI 10
2 Destiny McKnight 12 Goose Creek 14.71 NWI 8
3 Aniya Brown 12 JL Mann 14.83 NWI 6
4 Faith McKie 12 Ridge View 15.01 NWI 5
5 Taylor Robinson 9 Westside 15.26 NWI 4
6 Takiya Rogers 12 Dorman 15.45 NWI 3
7 Karena Glass 8 Blythewood 15.57 NWI 2
8 Asante Rice 12 Hillcrest 15.96 NWI 1
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 11.49 1993 Benita Kelly, Southside
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kennedy Dennis 11 Berea 11.98 -1.3 10
2 Savionna Glover 11 Beaufort 12.20 -1.3 8
3 LaQueena Dubose 11 Darlington 12.45 -1.3 6
4 NaDera Yarborough 12 Chester 12.46 -1.3 5
5 Kaiya Bradford 10 Greer 12.50 -1.3 4
6 Delecia McDuffie 11 Aiken 12.55 -1.3 3
7 Alexus Alston 11 St James 12.64 -1.3 2
8 Tatyanna Fripp 11 Beaufort 12.66 -1.3 1
Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Dash AAAA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 11.49 1993 Benita Kelly, Southside
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Zeniyah Lawrence 10 Wando 11.65 NWI 10
2 Rebekah Smith 12 Dutch Fork 11.68 NWI 8
3 Diamond Rush 11 Westwood 12.03 NWI 6
4 Sharnae Alston 11 Blythewood 12.15 NWI 5
5 Cierra Smalls 11 Wando 12.17 NWI 4
6 Angelnique Bryant 10 Nation Ford 12.46 NWI 3
7 Angel Frank 9 Summerville 12.48 NWI 2
8 Imagine Patterson 10 Summerville 12.50 NWI 1
Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 4:55.45 2006 Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miyah Shatz 10 Hilton Head 5:11.70 10
2 Kathleen Allden 9 Dreher 5:11.81 8
3 Ally Wilson 7 Daniel 5:14.65 6
4 Susannah Cate 12 Flora 5:17.40 5
5 Rhylee Wittrock 8 Seneca 5:26.25 4
6 Hagan Wilson 8 Wren High 5:38.09 3
7 Sarah Garner 11 South Pointe 5:49.37 2
Event 18 Girls 1600 Meter Run AAAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 4:55.45 2006 Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cate Ambrose 11 Riverside 5:02.93 10
2 Anna Kathryn Stodd 12 Greenwood 5:06.06 8
3 Marley White 12 Wade Hampton 5:09.84 6
4 Morgan Moseley 10 JL Mann 5:11.75 5
5 Jessie Crowley 8 Riverside 5:14.74 4
6 Riley Stuart 10 River Bluff 5:22.71 3
7 Ashley Fallow 11 Riverside 5:28.23 2
8 Morgan Werner 8 Rock Hill 5:29.43 1
Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 52.41 1994 Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kennedy Dennis 11 Berea 56.17 10
2 Bre-Anna Heyward-W 12 Beaufort 56.57 8
3 Laura Deadwyler 8 Travelers Rest 58.54 6
4 Sincere Hicks 7 Daniel 58.78 5
5 Makayla Keitt 12 Dreher 58.86 4
6 Fredericka Tucker 11 Aiken 58.88 3
7 Latoria Robinson 8 Aiken 1:00.41 2
8 Kaliece Pinckney 10 Berkeley 1:00.57 1
Event 22 Girls 400 Meter Dash AAAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 52.41 1994 Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arlicia Bush 12 Ridge View 54.99 10
2 Johnaida Eliscar 10 Ridge View 56.68 8
3 Nya McGowan 7 Hillcrest 57.46 6
4 Zariere Dumas 8 Hillcrest 57.73 5
5 Lauren Mustapher 10 Stratford 58.03 4
6 Ashley Mitchell 11 Blythewood 58.59 3
7 Elaine Griffith 9 Nation Ford 59.29 2
8 Fa'nie Smith 9 Wade Hampton 1:01.07 1
Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 1:00.69 2011 Leanna Morrison, Berkeley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elizabeth Self 11 Emerald 1:06.11 10
2 Alexus Alston 11 St James 1:07.34 8
3 Ebony Balsley 9 Greer 1:07.54 6
4 Christina Epps 11 Darlington 1:07.81 5
5 Arianna Rhue 11 Flora 1:08.70 4
6 Arlina Senchishena 11 B.H.P 1:23.41 3
-- Tamara Shields 12 Beaufort DQ
Event 26 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles AAAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 1:00.69 2011 Leanna Morrison, Berkeley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Imagine Patterson 10 Summerville 1:00.46R 10
2 Faith McKie 12 Ridge View 1:02.42 8
3 Kelsey Heyward 12 JL Mann 1:03.74 6
4 Nicole Rauppius 12 Northwestern 1:03.92 5
5 Sydney Langley 12 Wando 1:04.96 4
6 Emma Dupree 12 James Island 1:05.63 3
7 Anna Brewer 10 Fort Mill 1:05.69 2
8 Taylor Robinson 9 Westside 1:06.10 1
Event 29 Girls 800 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 2:11.34 2013 Imani Boatwright, Lower Richland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Laurie Barton 12 Daniel 2:09.62R 10
2 Ally Wilson 7 Daniel 2:19.98 8
3 Kathleen Allden 9 Dreher 2:20.00 6
4 Rhylee Wittrock 8 Seneca 2:24.76 5
5 Autumn Bladen 9 Hanahan 2:24.78 4
6 Lindsay Hannah 12 Eastside 2:24.90 3
7 Rebecca Faircloth 11 Eastside 2:26.68 2
8 Taylor Reynolds 9 Travelers Rest 2:30.28 1
Event 30 Girls 800 Meter Run AAAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 2:11.34 2013 Imani Boatwright, Lower Richland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eve Alexander 8 James Island 2:17.38 10
2 Lily Heinold 9 Wando 2:18.71 8
3 Shaniya Marshall 12 Blythewood 2:21.32 6
4 Abigail Smith 11 Riverside 2:21.60 5
5 Rachel Lentz 11 Riverside 2:22.53 4
6 Mary Stewart Wilso 12 James Island 2:22.61 3
7 Morgan Moseley 10 JL Mann 2:23.43 2
8 Madison Lewellyn 10 Bluffton 2:26.57 1
Event 33 Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 23.40 1994 Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kennedy Dennis 11 Berea 24.33 1.9 10
2 Delecia McDuffie 11 Aiken 24.83 1.9 8
3 Bre-Anna Heyward-W 12 Beaufort 24.99 1.9 6
4 LaQueena Dubose 11 Darlington 25.35 1.9 5
5 NaDera Yarborough 12 Chester 25.45 1.9 4
6 Mycal Bowser 9 Travelers Rest 25.58 1.9 3
7 Ka'Mauri Humes 8 St James 25.66 1.9 2
8 Laura Deadwyler 8 Travelers Rest 26.14 1.9 1
Event 34 Girls 200 Meter Dash AAAA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 23.40 1994 Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Zeniyah Lawrence 10 Wando 23.91 2.1 10
2 Rebekah Smith 12 Dutch Fork 24.24 2.1 8
3 Diamond Rush 11 Westwood 24.28 2.1 6
4 Sharnae Alston 11 Blythewood 24.39 2.1 5
5 Arlicia Bush 12 Ridge View 24.76 2.1 4
6 Kelsey Heyward 12 JL Mann 25.01 2.1 3
7 Angel Frank 9 Summerville 25.14 2.1 2
8 Zariere Dumas 8 Hillcrest 25.37 2.1 1
Event 37 Girls 3200 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 10:47.72 2005 Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olivia Paxton 12 South Pointe 11:12.58 10
2 Mallory Liggett 10 Hilton Head 11:17.89 8
3 Madison Ellis 10 Eastside 11:26.42 6
4 Mari Cagle Lockhar 8 Daniel 11:35.88 5
5 Elizabeth Tucker 11 Aiken 11:45.01 4
6 Olivia Henn 8 Eastside 11:45.92 3
7 Susannah Cate 12 Flora 11:51.38 2
8 Hannah Beach 11 Palmetto 12:15.65 1
Event 38 Girls 3200 Meter Run AAAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 10:47.75 2005 Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cate Ambrose 11 Riverside 11:37.68 10
2 Jessie Crowley 8 Riverside 11:38.97 8
3 Anna Kathryn Stodd 12 Greenwood 11:39.93 6
4 Carter Marchbanks 10 Riverside 11:45.30 5
5 Katerina Hendrix 8 Dorman 11:54.97 4
6 Ashley Fallow 11 Riverside 12:00.24 3
7 Riley Stuart 10 River Bluff 12:00.41 2
8 Shelby Seymour 9 Greenwood 12:07.72 1
Event 41 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 3:48.81 2015 Ridge View
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beaufort 'A' 3:58.66 10
1) Adrienne Brown 8 2) Bre-Anna Heyward-White 12
3) Tamara Shields 12 4) Monique Jones 12
5) Ariaughn Bobian 9 6) Kendra Williams 12
2 Daniel 'A' 3:59.91 8
1) Ally Wilson 7 2) Sincere Hicks 7
3) Emily Plumb 11 4) Laurie Barton 12
5) Victoria Paul 10 6)
3 Aiken 'A' 4:03.17 6
1) Fredericka Tucker 11 2) Frelicia Tucker 11
3) Latoria Robinson 8 4) Destiny Williams 11
5) Delecia McDuffie 11 6)
4 Dreher 'A' 4:05.16 5
1) Kathleen Allden 9 2) Eliza Cate 10
3) Aly Conyers 7 4) Makayla Keitt 12
5) Antanja Frazier 9 6) Vinez Lyde 11
5 South Pointe 'A' 4:09.04 4
1) Riley Moore 10 2) Shiyauni Stevens 10
3) Diamond Mobley 9 4) Arnissa Cousar 9
5) Tyra Sweeney 12 6) Alexis Findley 11
6 Darlington 'A' 4:11.85 3
1) Kadasia Evans 9 2) Christina Epps 11
3) Samone Green 8 4) Daisha Jones 9
5) Mikela Salone 12 6) Ronneika Hawkins 9
7 Travelers Rest 'A' 4:15.80 2
1) Vonshayla Webb 10 2) Miniya Reese 11
3) Laura Deadwyler 8 4) Mycal Bowser 9
5) Makenna Johnson 8 6) Taylor Reynolds 9
8 Hilton Head Island 'A' 4:19.10 1
1) Esther Anderson 11 2) Carol Ann Rosenblum 11
3) Miyah Shatz 10 4) Isabel Muehleman 9
5) Eadon Moody 12 6)
Event 42 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 3:48.81 2015 Ridge View
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ridge View 'A' 3:50.09 10
1) Faith McKie 12 2) Arlicia Bush 12
3) Amarrah Cooks 12 4) Johnaida Eliscar 10
5) LaNaya Martin 10 6)
2 Summerville 'A' 3:55.57 8
1) Savannah Marx 12 2) Angel Frank 9
3) De'Avion Nesbitt 10 4) Imagine Patterson 10
5) Genesis Geddis 9 6) Sophie Shelbourne 9
3 Blythewood 'A' 3:58.87 6
1) Sharnae Alston 11 2) Claudia Cannon 11
3) Keayra Jackson 10 4) Shaniya Marshall 12
5) Ashley Mitchell 11 6) Aleah Wilson 11
4 Stratford 'A' 3:59.56 5
1) Lauren Mustapher 10 2) Abriel Myers 10
3) Bianca McEwen 12 4) Dionah Bryant 11
5) Tatyana Ravenel 10 6) Alyssa Davis 8
5 Hillcrest 'A' 3:59.57 4
1) Nya McGowan 7 2) Zahria Jones 7
3) Taja Booker 8 4) Zariere Dumas 8
5) Bayley Robinson 8 6) Kaitlin Brianna Hames 10
6 Northwestern 'A' 4:01.80 3
1) Derian Cunningham 12 2) Anna Trabold 12
3) Nicole Rauppius 12 4) Taylor Kirkland 12
5) Sarah Grabiec 11 6) Haley Benfield 11
7 JL Mann 'A' 4:02.58 2
1) Parris Gash 10 2) Mia'Miraih Goolsby 10
3) Nyzjayla Jeffrey-Lee 9 4) Dejaionne Kinard 10
5) Breanna Tatum 12 6) Zariah Hawthorne 11
8 Nation Ford 'A' 4:02.61 1
1) Jonise Holmes 12 2) Ellona Moulds 9
3) Makayla Blackwell 9 4) Elaine Griffith 9
5) Gemekia Gordon 9 6)
Event 45 Girls Long Jump AAA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 20-02.50 2014 Jasmine Quinn, Fort Dorchester
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Savionna Glover 11 Beaufort 18-01.25 -0.9 10
2 Arianna Rhue 11 Flora 17-09.00 -2.0 8
3 Ebony Balsley 9 Greer 17-06.25 NWI 6
4 Elizabeth Self 11 Emerald 16-08.50 NWI 5
5 T'Kaja Williams 12 South Pointe 16-07.25 NWI 4
6 Joann Smiling 8 Lower Richland 16-06.75 NWI 3
7 Cynthia McHam 12 Clinton 16-00.50 -0.7 2
8 LaQueena Dubose 11 Darlington 15-07.00 NWI 1
Event 47 Girls Pole Vault AAAA
=======================================================================
Opening Height = 7' 0"
State Meet: R 12-08 2015 Hailey Sweatman, James Island
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hailey Sweatman 12 James Island 12-00.00 10
2 Jessica Brewer 10 Fort Mill 11-06.00 8
3 Sydney Hickert 12 Cane Bay 10-06.00 6
4 Cathryn Roberts 9 Bluffton J10-06.00 5
5 Kristin Frost 12 Spartanburg 10-00.00 4
6 Pressley Perry 10 Rock Hill 9-06.00 3
7 Jordan Conley 10 Ashley Ridge 9-00.00 2
Event 49 Girls Discus Throw AAAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 161-04 2009 Brittney Waller, J L Mann
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hilary Harris 12 JL Mann 146-03 10
2 Aaliyah Deveaux 11 Stratford 127-04 8
3 Samaria Mazyck 12 Cane Bay 124-02 6
4 Sara Dixson 12 Summerville 120-02 5
5 Jessica Young 11 Northwestern 113-00 4
6 Taylor Guthrie 11 Byrnes 106-09 3
7 Paris West 12 White Knoll 99-06 2
8 Kinleigh Wilkerson 12 York 98-10 1
Event 50 Girls Long Jump AAAA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 20-02.50 2014 Jasmine Quinn, Fort Dorchester
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Zeniyah Lawrence 10 Wando 18-11.00 0.3 10
2 Savannah Marx 12 Summerville 18-03.00 NWI 8
3 Chandler Robinson 10 Wando 18-02.00 -0.1 6
4 MiKenzie Young-Mul 10 Byrnes 17-08.75 NWI 5
5 Sydney Langley 12 Wando 17-05.75 NWI 4
6 Ars'Breana Tyler 12 Sumter 17-05.50 NWI 3
7 Nia Wright 12 Mauldin 16-11.00 NWI 2
8 Trinity Williams 10 Westside 15-07.00 NWI 1
Event 53 Girls Shot Put AAAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 55-08.25 2014 Raven Saunders, Burke
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Samaria Mazyck 12 Cane Bay 42-10.00 10
2 Hilary Harris 12 JL Mann 41-04.50 8
3 Aaliyah Deveaux 11 Stratford 41-00.00 6
4 Paris West 12 White Knoll 39-04.50 5
5 Alexis Ross 12 JL Mann 39-03.50 4
6 Sara Dixson 12 Summerville 38-06.00 3
7 Charlotte Daniels 11 Lexington 35-02.00 2
8 Kaj Campbell 9 Fort Mill 31-11.00 1
Event 55 Girls Triple Jump AAA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 41-03.25 1993 Nicole Gamble, Sumter
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Savionna Glover 11 Beaufort 36-10.50 NWI 10
2 Sedejah Rembert 9 Crestwood 35-11.75 NWI 8
3 Jaquoia Williams 9 Berkeley 35-11.25 NWI 6
4 Ebony Balsley 9 Greer 35-09.25 NWI 5
5 Hope Richardson 10 Darlington 34-05.50 NWI 4
6 Elizabeth Self 11 Emerald 34-03.75 NWI 3
7 Alexus Alston 11 St James 33-11.00 NWI 2
8 Destiny Williams 11 Aiken 33-06.75 NWI 1
Event 57 Girls Pole Vault AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 12-08 2015 Hailey Sweatman, James Island
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reagan Fleming 11 Wren High 11-09.00 10
2 Amanda Barnes 12 Beaufort 11-00.00 8
3 Emily Erwin 11 Walhalla 10-06.00 6
4 Haley McLaughlin 11 Emerald 10-00.00 5
5 Felicity Weber 11 St James 9-00.00 4
6 Emily Lood 9 Hanahan J9-00.00 3
7 Kaitlyn Potter 12 South Pointe 8-06.00 2
8 Sarah Parris 11 Palmetto 8-00.00 1
Event 59 Girls High Jump AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 5-10.25 1992 Alicia Alford, Summerville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kadasia Evans 9 Darlington 5-06.00 10
2 Kaiya Bradford 10 Greer 5-04.00 8
3 Alexis Garrett 12 Union 5-02.00 6
4 Taylor Johnson 11 Beaufort J5-02.00 5
5 Erin Andrews 9 MV 5-00.00 4
6 Cynthia McHam 12 Clinton 4-10.00 2.50
6 Arianna Rhue 11 Flora 4-10.00 2.50
8 Amber Boyd 11 South Pointe 4-06.00 1
Event 62 Girls Discus Throw AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 161-04 2009 Brittney Waller, J L Mann
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carisma Holland 11 Seneca 132-06 10
2 Cailah Hicklin 11 Lower Richland 120-06 8
3 Skyler Gadsden 11 Berkeley 116-11 6
4 Chyna Cannon 12 Daniel 115-03 5
5 Lydia Rivas 12 Wren High 101-04 4
6 Breelyn Price 12 Aiken 100-04 3
7 Breana Mabry 10 Chapman 100-00 2
8 Aidan Rohrer 12 Travelers Rest 96-06 1
Event 63 Girls High Jump AAAA
=======================================================================
Opening Height = 4' 8"
State Meet: R 5-10.25 1992 Alicia Alford, Summerville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kamiya Dendy 8 TL Hanna 5-08.00 10
2 Amari Manigault 10 Wando 5-02.00 6.33
2 Sherae Redmond 12 Fort Mill 5-02.00 6.33
2 Victoria Wilform 10 Northwestern 5-02.00 6.33
5 Emily Klaeser 10 Wade Hampton J5-02.00 4
6 Paige Peterson 11 JL Mann 5-00.00 3
7 Amber Ferguson 9 Northwestern 4-10.00 1.50
7 Laura Manning 10 Nation Ford 4-10.00 1.50
Event 65 Girls Triple Jump AAAA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 41-03.25 1993 Nicole Gamble, Sumter
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Rebekah Smith 12 Dutch Fork 39-04.00 NWI 10
2 Dejaionne Kinard 10 JL Mann 38-05.50 NWI 8
3 Nia Wright 12 Mauldin 38-02.75 NWI 6
4 Adanma Uzor 11 Mauldin 38-00.00 NWI 5
5 Ars'Breana Tyler 12 Sumter 37-07.00 NWI 4
6 Savannah Marx 12 Summerville 36-05.50 NWI 3
7 MiKenzie Young-Mul 10 Byrnes 36-00.50 NWI 2
8 Taylor Kirkland 12 Northwestern 34-08.75 NWI 1
Event 67 Girls Shot Put AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 55-08.25 2014 Raven Saunders, Burke
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carisma Holland 11 Seneca 45-00.00 10
2 Skyler Gadsden 11 Berkeley 38-08.00 8
3 Asia Johnson 12 Aiken 37-03.00 6
4 Lydia Rivas 12 Wren High 35-08.00 5
5 Chyna Cannon 12 Daniel 35-01.00 4
6 Breelyn Price 12 Aiken 34-09.00 3
7 Ladell Riley 12 Swansea 34-00.00 2
8 Keira Dendy 8 Clinton 32-08.50 1
Women - Class A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Christ Church 107 2) St. Joseph's 80
3) Southside Christian 75 4) Carvers Bay 45
5) Greer Middle College 40 6) Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 38
7) Scott's Branch 36 8) Timmonsville 28
8) Bamberg-Ehrhardt 28 10) Latta 21
10) Hemingway 21 12) Baptist Hill 17
13) Allendale-Fairfax 15 14) C A Johnson 14
14) C E Murray 14 16) McBee 11
17) McCormick 10 18) Calhoun Falls 7
19) Estill 6 19) Lewisville 6
21) Ridge Spring-Monetta 5 22) Green Sea-Floyds 4
23) Dixie 3 23) Burke 3
25) Cross 2 25) East Clarendon 2
25) Wagener-Salley 2 28) Lamar 1
28) Creek BRidge 1 28) Denmark-Olar 1
Women - Class AA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Waccamaw 69 2) Woodland 67
3) Bishop England 56 4) Battery Creek 52
5) Woodruff 51 6) Batesburg-Leesville 50
7) Ninety-Six 35 8) Ridgeland-Hardeeville 27
9) Mullins 24 10) Landrum 23
11) Pelion 22 12) Academic Magnet 21
12) Andrew Jackson 21 14) Indian Land 20
15) Whale Branch 18 15) Johnsonville 18
17) Buford 13 18) Timberland 11
19) Columbia 10 20) Cheraw 8
20) Mid-Carolina 8 22) Keenan 7
23) Pendleton 5 24) Andrews 4
24) Powdersville 4 24) Newberry 4
24) North Central 4 24) Lake Marion 4
29) Edisto 3 30) Eau Claire 1
30) Chesnee 1 30) Aynor 1
Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Southside Christian 84 2) Scott's Branch 61
3) St. Joseph's 57 4) Calhoun Falls 48
5) Allendale-Fairfax 35 5) Greer Middle College 35
7) Carvers Bay 33 8) McBee 31
8) Hemingway 31 10) Latta 27
11) Military Magnet 25 11) Hannah-Pamplico 25
11) C E Murray 25 14) Christ Church 23
15) Greenville Tech 16 15) Lincoln 16
17) Blackville-Hilda 14 18) Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 11
19) Baptist Hill 10 20) Lewisville 8
21) Governor's School 7 21) Lamar 7
23) Great Falls 5 24) Timmonsville 4
24) Bethune-Bowman 4 26) Estill 3
27) Calhoun County 2 28) Cross 1
28) Wagener-Salley 1
Men - Class AA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bishop England 70 2) Waccamaw 38
3) Powdersville 35.50 4) Chesnee 35
5) Loris 34 6) Woodland 33
7) Newberry 32 8) Pendleton 30
9) Strom Thurmond 28 10) Batesburg-Leesville 26
11) Indian Land 25 12) Academic Magnet 23
13) Woodruff 22 14) Landrum 19
15) Fairfield-Central 18 16) Timberland 17.50
17) Marion 15 18) Wade Hampton - H 14
19) Battery Creek 13 20) Central 12
21) Pelion 11.50 22) Keenan 11
23) Liberty 10 23) Barnwell 10
25) Whale Branch 8 26) Lake Marion 7.50
27) Kingstree 6 27) North Charleston 6
27) Andrews 6 27) Saluda 6
31) Eau Claire 5 31) Cheraw 5
33) Edisto 4 34) Lee Central 3
35) Dillon 1
Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Beaufort 79 2) Daniel 59
3) Aiken 49 4) Darlington 42
5) Seneca 39 6) Greer 37
7) Berea 30 8) Hilton Head Island 29
9) Dreher 28 10) Emerald 26
11) Travelers Rest 24 12) Wren 23
12) South Pointe 23 14) St James 22
15) A.C. Flora 21.50 16) Berkeley 21
17) Eastside 20 18) Union County 12
18) Crestwood 12 20) Lower Richland 11
21) Walhalla 9 21) Chester 9
23) Hanahan 7 24) Clinton 5.50
25) Palmetto 4 25) Midland Valley 4
27) Belton Honea Path 3 27) North Myrtle Beach 3
29) Swansea 2 29) Chapman 2
29) Lancaster 2
Women - AAAA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wando 76.33 2) JL Mann 73
3) Riverside 61 4) Summerville 50
5) Ridge View 47 6) Blythewood 37
7) James Island 32 8) Dutch Fork 30
9) Northwestern 26.83 10) Stratford 23
11) Cane Bay 22 11) Hillcrest 22
13) Fort Mill 17.33 14) Mauldin 16
15) Greenwood 15 16) Westwood 12
17) Wade Hampton 11 18) Byrnes 10
18) TL Hanna 10 20) Goose Creek 8
21) Nation Ford 7.50 22) Sumter 7
22) Dorman 7 22) White Knoll 7
25) Bluffton 6 25) Westside 6
27) River Bluff 5 27) Spartanburg 5
29) Rock Hill 4 30) Spring Valley 3
31) Ashley Ridge 2 31) Lexington 2
33) York 1
Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hilton Head Island 94 2) Hanahan 68
3) Greer 48 4) Dreher 42
5) Eastside 35 5) Swansea 35
7) Broome 32.50 8) Seneca 30.50
9) Lower Richland 26 10) Beaufort 25
11) Berkeley 24 12) A.C. Flora 22
12) Southside 22 14) Wren 18
15) South Pointe 17 16) Chapin 14
16) Midland Valley 14 18) St James 13
19) Myrtle Beach 11 20) Camden 10
20) Belton Honea Path 10 22) Georgetown 8
23) Wilson 7 23) Aiken 7
25) Airport 6 26) Daniel 5
27) Stall 4 28) Darlington 3
28) Union County 3 30) Lakewood 2
30) Travelers Rest 2 32) Pickens 1
32) Crestwood 1 32) West Oak 1
32) Manning 1
Men - AAAA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Dutch Fork 43 2) Wando 35.50
3) Northwestern 31.50 4) Stratford 28
4) West Ashley 28 6) Spring Valley 26.50
7) Wade Hampton 25 8) South Aiken 23
8) Fort Dorchester 23 10) York 22
11) Hillcrest 21 12) Lexington 19
12) Boiling Springs 19 12) Spartanburg 19
15) Bluffton 18 15) Westwood 18
17) Goose Creek 17.50 18) Rock Hill 17
19) South Florence 16 19) Mauldin 16
21) Byrnes 15 21) River Bluff 15
23) Summerville 14 23) Blythewood 14
23) North Augusta 14 26) Colleton County 13.50
27) Cane Bay 12 28) Dorman 11
29) Riverside 10 30) Sumter 9
31) JL Mann 8 31) Westside 8
33) Woodmont 7 34) Easley 6
34) Conway 6 34) Greenwood 6
37) Carolina Forest 5 37) Gaffney 5
39) Laurens 4 39) Lugoff-Elgin 4
41) Clover 3 42) Fort Mill 2.50
43) Ridge View 2 44) James Island 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·39567 views
History for South Carolina SCHSL Outdoor State Championships
Show 12 more
Hashtags#south-carolina-state #schsl #state-meet
|